Chester, NY, United States
MILITARY, GUNS AND RELATED
Air Pistols & Rifles, Antique Rifles, Revolvers, Semi-Auto Pistols, Shot Guns, Hunting Rifles. Maxim 08/15 8mm Machine Gun; Confederate Battle Flag;
WWII German incl Agassiz Swiss Sterling Pocket Watch, Helmets, Medals;
Fraternal & Military Swords; Firemen Accoutrements; Scientific Instruments; Western & English Saddles; Sporting including Fly Fishing; Vintage Bronze/Brass Ship?s Bell;
Vintage Eastman Kodak Century Studio Camera Model 8A w/Taylor Hobson Cook Portrait 15? Lens; Professional 35MM Olympus Camera Outfit;
Vintage Mercury-Kiekhaefer AR 10 Outboard Motor;
Art Work including Vintage Litho ?Custer?s Last Fight? for Anheuser-Busch Brewing Co.;
(24) Kurz & Allison Chromolithographs-Battles of the Civil War;
Watercolor/Gouache Illustration for Metropolitan Publishing
?Young Men Water for the Navy? & more
Lot Number: Lowest