ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION 2013-03-07 Auction - 766 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHART GLASS OCTOPUS SPHERE / PAPERWEIGHT"HERON" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
HAND BLOWN ART GLASS CURVED PLATE: GORGEOUS ART GLASS CURVED PLATE - SEA BLUE COLOR - 5"H - HAND BLOWN - AS EACH PIECE IS HAND MADE THERE MAY BE SLIGHT VARIATIONS DUE TO THE NATURE OF HAND BLOWN GLASS - IF ANY VARIATIONS IN THE COLOR
300279: HAND BLOWN ART GLASS CURVED PLATEEst. US$150-US$200
See Sold Price
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
300281: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III"Est. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
PICASSO LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PICASSO LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED COLLECTION DOMAINE PICASSO - NUMBERED 12/500 - DOMAINE COLLECTION EMBOSSED SEAL -- FRAME APPX 21X17 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED
300289: PICASSO LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
RABBIT BOOKENDS - PAIR: RABBIT BOOKENDS - CAST IRON - APPX 8"H x 4"W x 4"D
300293: RABBIT BOOKENDS - PAIREst. US$50-US$60Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW": PABLO PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED -
300295: PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW"Est. US$210-US$350
See Sold Price
Sold
ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "DANCER" ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - FRAMED SIZE 44" X 32" - HAND SIGNED DONG
300303: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$1,200-US$1,600
See Sold Price
KATCHAN LTD EDITION SERIGRAPH: MICHAEL KATCHAN SERIGRAPH ON HEAVY WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 65 - NUMBERED HC 60/65 - MOUNTED ON AND FLOATED IN WHITE ACID FREE MATTS - IMAGE 10.5" X 13" - MATTED 19.5" X 22"
300304: KATCHAN LTD EDITION SERIGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
CHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - FROM THE JERUSALEM WINDOWS - - "STAIN GLASS WINDOW VIII"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25 X 21
300305: CHAGALL LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Sold
CITRINE STERLING STUD EARRINGS: 0.73 CARAT GENUINE CITRINE .925 STERLING SILVER STUD EARRINGS - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER ITEM: EARRINGS TOTAL CTW: 0.73CTW FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH WEIGHT: 0.95GMS STONE INFORMATION:
300311: CITRINE STERLING STUD EARRINGSEst. US$45-US$60
See Sold Price
Sold
PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE": PABLO PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13"
300313: PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE"Est. US$210-US$350
See Sold Price
"FLORAL CANAL" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: FLORAL CANAL" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 36X48" - FRAMED 46X58
300317: "FLORAL CANAL" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$1,725-US$2,300Lot Passed
Sold
ART GLASS BOWL - UNIQUELY HAND CRAFTED: ART GLASS BOWL - UNIQUELY HAND CRAFTED - 3.5"H x 15.5" DIAMETER - GREEN & RED/BROWN TONES
300319: ART GLASS BOWL - UNIQUELY HAND CRAFTEDEst. US$80-US$100
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP