March Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2013-03-02 Auction - 112 Price Results - River Valley Auction in NY - Page 2

19th C Italian  Old Master  Painting, Mother & ChildHawaiian School Oil Painting, signed R. Gonzalez TaboraAmber Bead Lot
Montgomery, NY, United States

March Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction

Estate Fresh Antiques, Fine Art, Collectibles, Civil War Military Items, Asian Art & Decorative Items, Jewelry and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Egyptian Antiquity Bead Pendant: Egyptian Antiquity Bead Pendant.Antique Egyptian Necklace, with a single thread strand of slender cylinder beads accented with small red, blue, black and white round fillets, suspending a pendant
1016: Egyptian Antiquity Bead PendantEst. US$100-US$200
Roman Antiquities Collection: Roman Antiquities collection of small fragments and embellishments, buckles, etc.Private collection
1017: Roman Antiquities CollectionEst. US$100-US$200
Pre-Columbian Figural Vessel: Pre-Columbian Figural VesselFrog EffigyDimensions: 5.6" (H) x 7" (W)Condition: Very goodProvenance: Private collection, Boston, Mass.
1018: Pre-Columbian Figural VesselEst. US$200-US$300
Pre-Columbian Nayarit Polychrome Olla: Pre-Columbian Nayarit Polychrome Olla Dimensions: 6 3/4" (D) x 4" (H)Condition: Apprpriate for age.Provenance: Private collection
1019: Pre-Columbian Nayarit Polychrome OllaEst. US$200-US$300
Francesco Vinea (Italian 1845-1902) Aquatint: Francesco Vinea (Italian 1845-1902)"Dreams of Love", "El Sueno de la Virgin"Date: 1895, Florence, ItalyMedium: Hand coloered aquatintSigned & datedDimensions: Framed: 33.7" x 24"; Art: 28.7" x
1022: Francesco Vinea (Italian 1845-1902) AquatintEst. US$200-US$300
Francesco Vinea (Italian 1845-1902) Aquatint: Francesco Vinea (Italian 1845-1902)"Spring of Love", "Printemps d'Amour"Date: 1895 in Florence, Italy Medium: Hand colored aquatintSigned & datedDimensions: Framed: 33.7" x 24"; Art: 28.7" x
1023: Francesco Vinea (Italian 1845-1902) AquatintEst. US$200-US$300
American Seascape Painting, signed "Kennedy, 49": American Seascape Painting, signed "Kennedy, 49"Medium: Watercolor on paperSigned: Kennedy, 49, lower leftDimensions: Framed: 2201/2" x 18 1/2"; Art: 8" x 11"Condtion: Excellent framed condition.
1025: American Seascape Painting, signed "Kennedy, 49"Est. US$200-US$300
Russian Abstract Lithograph, Artist Signed: Russian Abstract Lithograph, Artist SignedSigned: Pencil signed and numbered on bottom.Edition: 2/30Dimensions: Framed: 29 1/4" x 34 1/4"; Site: 23" x 28".Condition: Some sporadic light foxing
1027: Russian Abstract Lithograph, Artist SignedEst. US$200-US$300
Louis Bosa, 1953 Program Lithograph: Louis Bosa, (Italian, 1905-1981)1953 Program LithographTitle: Dream BallArt Student League ProgramCondition: ExcellentDimensions: 20" x 13"Provenance: Private collection
1030: Louis Bosa, 1953 Program LithographEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
Yigal (Israel) Mid Century Painting: Yigal (Israel) Mid Century PaintingTitle: CityscapeDate: C 1950sMedium: Mixed MediaDimensions: Framed: 33.7" x 26"; Site: 26.6" x 18.6"Signed: Lower left in HebrewCondition: ExcellentProvenance:
1031: Yigal (Israel) Mid Century PaintingEst. US$200-US$300
Mid-Century Abstract Painting, signed.: Mid-Century Abstract Painting, signed.Medium: Mixed Media on paperDimensions: Framed: 19" x 33"; site: 12.7" x 27"Condition: ExcellentProvenance: Private collection. Boston, Mass.
1032: Mid-Century Abstract Painting, signed.Est. US$200-US$300
Mid Century Abstract Painting: Mid Century Abstract PaintingMedium: Mixed media on paperDimensions: Framed: 28" x 23"; Site: 20" x 14.7Condition: ExcellentProvenance: Private collection, NYC
1033: Mid Century Abstract PaintingEst. US$200-US$300
Mid Century Abstract, signed "Stein": Mid Century Abstract, signed "Stein"Subject: Statue of Liberty in ProfileMedium: Mixed MediaSigned: Stein, lower rightDated: 6-26-75Dimensions: Framed: 23 1/4" x 19 1/4"; Art: 16" x 12"Condition:
1037: Mid Century Abstract, signed "Stein"Est. US$200-US$300
Mid Century Abstract Judaica Painting, Stein: Mid Century Abstract Judaica PaintingMedium:Gouache and marker on paperSigned: Stein, lower rightDated: 1/2/79Dimensions: Framed: 15 5/8" x 17 7/8"; Art: 10 3/4" x 14"Condition: Excellent
1038: Mid Century Abstract Judaica Painting, SteinEst. US$200-US$300