20th Little Nemo Auction 2013-03-09 Auction - 521 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 6

Milo Manara La voce della luna. Studio per i personaggiKarel Thole La Strada dell’EternitàDisney Pinocchio doll
Torino, Italy

20th Little Nemo Auction

Illustrated liberty and art déco books, Pinocchio and Disney; Cels; Advertisement art; The Beatles and James Bond memorabilia; Original illustrations by the XIX cent. Masters Great masters of Comic Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Charlot penny toy: ENG Animated penny toy made in lithographed tin. Extremely scarce, operating. Excellent condition. IT Charlot penny toy 1926. Spilla animata in latta litografata. Tirando il cordino Charlot saluta
0121: Charlot penny toyEst. €150-€400
Coca Cola 2 formaten!: ENG Dutch poster from the 50s. Offset on paper. Very good condition. Framed. IT Coca Cola 2 formaten! Affisso olandese anni ’50. Offset su carta cm 90x50. Ottimo stato. In cornice.
0122: Coca Cola 2 formaten!Est. €200-€400
Coca Cola termometro: ENG Advertising thermometer made in shaped serigraphic tin. Excellent, scarce in this condition. IT Coca Cola termometro promozionale in latta serigrafata e sagomata, prodotto da Robertson, USA,
0123: Coca Cola termometroEst. €150-€350
Coca Cola. Voor U: ENG Original Dutch placard, early 50s. Offset on cardboard. Very good condition. IT Coca Cola. Voor U Affisso originale edizione olandese. Primi anni ’50. Offset su cartone cm 91x51. Ottimo
0124: Coca Cola. Voor UEst. €225-€600
Drink Coca-Cola: ENG Dutch poster from the 50s. Offset on paper. Very good condition. Framed. IT Drink Coca-Cola Affisso olandese anni ’50. Offset su carta cm 90x50. Ottimo stato. In cornice.
0125: Drink Coca-ColaEst. €200-€400
Drink Coca-Cola Coke Bus Volkswagen: ENG Advertising tin toy from the 50s. Great condition. IT Drink Coca-Cola Coke Bus Volkswagen Giocattolo pubblicitario a frizione degli anni ’50. Latta smaltata cm 22x8, h cm 6,5. Con
0126: Drink Coca-Cola Coke Bus VolkswagenEst. €150-€350Lot Passed
Drink Coca-Cola Gedep Handelsmerk: ENG Enamelled tin plaque. Excellent condition. IT Drink Coca-Cola Gedep Handelsmerk Placca in latta smaltata. Olanda, anni ’60. Cm 35x35. Eccellente stato.
0127: Drink Coca-Cola Gedep HandelsmerkEst. €125-€300Lot Passed
Cognac Hennessy: ENG Advertising statuette made in resin. Good condition. IT Cognac Hennessy Statua promozionale in resina anni ’30. Cm 28, h cm 24. Buona conservazione.
0128: Cognac HennessyEst. €150-€350Lot Passed
Il Musichiere: ENG Doll-music box made in wood. Clothed. Excellent condition. IT Il Musichiere Pupazzo-carillon in legno con abiti in tessuto e volto ricoperto da dettagli in panno Lenci. Altezza cm 50. La
0129: Il MusichiereEst. €375-€1,200Lot Passed
Il Musichiere Pupazzo mascotte: ENG Clothed Lenci doll. Good condition. IT Il Musichiere Pupazzo mascotte in panno Lenci, abiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 50. Qualche segno del tempo ma complessiva buonaconservazione.
0130: Il Musichiere Pupazzo mascotteEst. €225-€700Lot Passed
Cerchiamo bambini per Carosello: ENG Advertising cardboard display. Self-supported. Perfect. IT Cerchiamo bambini per Carosello Promozionale in cartone cm 29x19,5. Autoportante. Perfetto.
0132: Cerchiamo bambini per CaroselloEst. €100-€250Lot Passed
Marco Biassoni Can can: ENG Watercolour on paper. Signed. Not dated but 70s. IT Marco Biassoni Can can Grande illustrazione acquerello su carta cm 49x70. Firmata. Non datata ma anni ’70.
0137: Marco Biassoni Can canEst. €375-€750
Marco Biassoni Toulouse-Lautrec: ENG Mixed technique on paper. Signed. Not dated but 70s. IT Marco Biassoni Toulouse-Lautrec Tecnica mista su carta cm 49x70. Firmata. Non datata ma anni ’70.
0138: Marco Biassoni Toulouse-LautrecEst. €375-€750
Bruno Bozzetto Mini-vip: ENG Original production cel. Ink and tempera on acetate. IT Bruno Bozzetto Mini-vip Cel originale di produzione da Vip – Mio fratello superuomo, lungometraggio del 1968. China e tempera su
0140: Bruno Bozzetto Mini-vipEst. €175-€600
Bruno Bozzetto Il signor Rossi e il controllore: ENG A series of 5 original production cels. Ink and tempera on acetate. IT Bruno Bozzetto Il signor Rossi e il controllore Serie di 5 cels originali china e tempera su acetato cm 40x32, numerate
0141: Bruno Bozzetto Il signor Rossi e il controlloreEst. €375-€900
Bruno Bozzetto Ballerina carioca: ENG Advertising production cel. Ink and tempera on acetate. 60s. IT Bruno Bozzetto Ballerina carioca Cel pubblicitaria china e tempera su acetato. Cm 38x30 (disegno cm 19x21). Anni ’60.
0142: Bruno Bozzetto Ballerina cariocaEst. €150-€350
Bruno Bozzetto West and Soda: ENG Original production set-up. Ink and tempera on acetate and painted backdrop. Very goodcondition, framed. IT Bruno Bozzetto West and Soda Set-up originale. Disegno originale china e tempera su
0143: Bruno Bozzetto West and SodaEst. €850-€2,000
Bruno Bozzetto West and Soda. La Città: ENG Big-size original production set-up. Mixed technique on cardboard. IT Bruno Bozzetto West and Soda. La Città Grande set-up originale di produzione. Tecnica mista su cartone cm 78x30.
0144: Bruno Bozzetto West and Soda. La CittàEst. €1,300-€3,000