Masters of Comic Art 2013-04-12 Auction - 351 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 3

Charles Schulz PeanutsAlberto Breccia Sherlock TimeAlessandro Biffignandi Potere occulto
Torino, Italy

Masters of Comic Art

Original arts and illustrations by the Masters of Comic Art; Sexy art, Pin-ups; original arts for Italian comics
Lot Number: Lowest
Milo Manara Rosario. L’uomo e la pistola: ENG Headboard realised in the late 60s by Manara, a big fan of Italian Western. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Milo Manara Rosario. L’uomo e la pistola Testata per uno dei primi fumetti
0049: Milo Manara Rosario. L’uomo e la pistolaEst. €350-€750
Milo Manara Genius: ENG Splash page with Italian diva Gina Lollobrigida. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Milo Manara Genius Splash page (con la Lollobrigida) matita e china su cartoncino cm 25x35.
0050: Milo Manara GeniusEst. €350-€700Lot Passed
Milo Manara Kamasutra: ENG 14th art. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Scroll-signed. In hand-decorated frame. IT Milo Manara Kamasutra Quattordicesima illustrazione matita e china su cartoncino cm 28x20, firmata in
0052: Milo Manara KamasutraEst. €650-€1,600
Milo Manara Kamasutra: ENG 17th art. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Scroll-signed. In hand-decorated frame. IT Milo Manara Kamasutra Diciassettesima illustrazione matita e china su cartoncino cm 28x20, firmata in
0053: Milo Manara KamasutraEst. €650-€1,600Lot Passed
Milo Manara Due strip: ENG Two strips devoted to the representation of the character in art. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Not dated but early 80s. IT Milo Manara Due strip originali dedicate alla rappresentazione del
0054: Milo Manara Due stripEst. €1,200-€2,800Lot Passed
Milo Manara Cinecittà: ENG Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard. Signed. IT Milo Manara Cinecittà Illustrazione matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino cm 72x37 (disegno cm 70x20). Firmata.
0056: Milo Manara CinecittàEst. €4,700-€7,500
Milo Manara Barbarella: ENG Study for the remake of Barbarella. Pencil, ink and watercolour on paper. Scroll-signed. IT Milo Manara Barbarella Studio per il remake del film Barbarella. Matita, china e acquerello su carta
0057: Milo Manara BarbarellaEst. €1,900-€4,000
Milo Manara Cuba: ENG Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard. Scroll-signed. IT Milo Manara Cuba Illustrazione matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino cm 30x45 (disegno cm 27x38,5). Firmato in cartiglio.
0057A: Milo Manara CubaEst. €4,900-€8,500
Milo Manara Donne e Motori: cena di gala: ENG Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard. Scroll-signed. Early 2000s. IT Milo Manara Donne e Motori: cena di gala Illustrazione pittorica matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino cm 50x35
0057B: Milo Manara Donne e Motori: cena di galaEst. €4,500-€8,200Lot Passed
Milo Manara Omaggio a Mozart: ENG A set composed by 3 drawings. Pencil and charcoal on thin cardboard. Scroll-signed. Realised in Turin, 2012, during an event devoted to Mozart and his librettist Da Ponte. IT Milo Manara Omaggio
0058: Milo Manara Omaggio a MozartEst. €2,500-€6,000
Corrado Mastantuono Il grande Blek: ENG Original cover art. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.Signed in ciphers. Together with colourwork drawing, watercoloured by the artist. IT Corrado Mastantuono Il grande Blek Originale di
0059: Corrado Mastantuono Il grande BlekEst. €375-€650
Attilio Micheluzzi Marcel Labrume: ENG Study for the character. Ink on tissuepaper. IT Attilio Micheluzzi Marcel Labrume Studio per ilpersonaggio. China su carta velinacm 22x28 (disegno cm 11x13).
0061: Attilio Micheluzzi Marcel LabrumeEst. €150-€350Lot Passed
Attilio Micheluzzi Mermoz: ENG Second art for the graphic novel devoted to the famous aviator. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Great condition. IT Attilio Micheluzzi Mermoz Seconda tavola per la graphic novel dedicata al
0062: Attilio Micheluzzi MermozEst. €400-€1,000
Attilio Micheluzzi Petra Chérie: ENG A couple of sheets with the studies forthe character. Pencil on tissue paper. IT Attilio Micheluzzi Petra Chérie Studi per il personaggio.Due fogli lapis su carta velina ciascunacm 21,5x28.
0063: Attilio Micheluzzi Petra ChérieEst. €175-€350Lot Passed
Dave Mckean Bob Dylan Desolation Row: ENG Acrylic, inks, ground, varnish, on paperboard. In 2008 McKean illustrated the short story:“Desolation Row” published in “Bob Dylan Revisited”, Edition Delcourt, a tribute to Bob Dylan,
0065: Dave Mckean Bob Dylan Desolation RowEst. €1,800-€3,500Lot Passed
Dave Mckean His story: ENG Original cover art. Mixed technique on cardboard.Signed. One dangerous image can sparka story: a head pierced by a shard of glassurges McKean to re-examine his father and HisStory, now that he is
0066: Dave Mckean His storyEst. €2,800-€5,500Lot Passed
Moebius (Jean Giraud) Cocoricò: ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, framed. IT Moebius (Jean Giraud) Cocoricò Illustrazione matita e china su cartoncino cm 14x20,5. Firmata, in cornice.
0067: Moebius (Jean Giraud) CocoricòEst. €2,300-€4,500
Lucio Parrillo Dark Beauties project: ENG Acrylic on canvas. Signed in ciphers, dated 2009. In hand-decorated frame. IT Lucio Parrillo Dark Beauties project Acrilico su tela cm 31x49,5. Firmato con monogramma e datato 2009. Lucio
0068: Lucio Parrillo Dark Beauties projectEst. €2,200-€4,000Lot Passed
Lucio Parrillo Dark Beauties project: ENG Acrylic on canvas. Signed in ciphers, dated 2009. In hand-decorated frame. IT Lucio Parrillo Dark Beauties project Acrilico su tela cm 43,5x32. Firmato con monogramma. In cornice decorata a
0069: Lucio Parrillo Dark Beauties projectEst. €2,600-€5,000Lot Passed
Andrea Pazienza Pippo: ENG Pencil and black marker on drawing paper. IT Andrea Pazienza Pippo Tavola originale matita e pennarello nero su carta da disegno cm 24x32.
0070: Andrea Pazienza PippoEst. €900-€2,000