2013 Texas Art #5133 2013-05-11 Auction - 82 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 3

76037: JULIAN ONDERDONK (American, 1882-1922) Coreopsis76056: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (Lon76032: PAUL RICHARD SCHUMANN (American, 1876-1946) On t
Dallas, TX, United States

2013 Texas Art #5133

2013 May 11 Texas Art Signature Auction - Dallas #5133
Lot Number: Lowest
JOHN E. ALEXANDER (American, b. 1945) Untitled (: JOHN E. ALEXANDER (American, b. 1945)Untitled (landscape)Oil on canvas 48 x 48 inches (121.9 x 121.9 cm)Signed lower right: John Alexander Alternate Artist Spellings: "Alexander, John
76054: JOHN E. ALEXANDER (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Est. US$3,000-US$5,000
CHARLES TAYLOR BOWLING (American, 1891-1985) Ice: CHARLES TAYLOR BOWLING (American, 1891-1985)Ice StormOil on masonite16 x 26 inches (40.6 x 66.0 cm)Signed lower left: Chas T BowlingA lithographer and painter, Bowling was born in
76055: CHARLES TAYLOR BOWLING (American, 1891-1985) IceEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (Lon: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945)Untitled (Longhorn Studies), 1897Pastel on grit paper6-1/2 x 10 inches (16.5 x 25.4 cm)Dated lower left: 2.16.97PROVENANCE:The Pan-Handle Plains
76056: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (LonEst. US$8,000-US$12,000
FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (Daw: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945)Untitled (Dawn)Pastel on grit paper 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm)PROVENANCE:The Pan-Handle Plains Historical Museum, Canyon, Texas;The Estate of
76057: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (DawEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (Her: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945)Untitled (Herefords in a Landscape)Pastel on grit paper3-3/4 x 8-1/4 inches (9.5 x 21.0 cm)PROVENANCE:The Pan-Handle Plains Historical Museum,
76058: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (HerEst. US$5,000-US$7,500
FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (Sun: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945)Untitled (Sunrise with Birds and Telephone Poles)Pastel on grit paper 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm)PROVENANCE:The Pan-Handle Plains Historical
76059: FRANK REAUGH (American, 1860-1945) Untitled (SunEst. US$2,500-US$4,000
OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975) Colorado Oil o: OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975)ColoradoOil on canvas30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm)Signed lower right: OLIN TRAVISThe Collection of Joe and Jean Oliver. PROVENANCE:The Estate of
76060: OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975) Colorado Oil oEst. US$12,000-US$18,000
OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975) Cowboy Oil on: OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975)CowboyOil on canvas20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm)Artist's stamp versoThe Collection of Joe and Jean Oliver. PROVENANCE:The Estate of Olin Travis;
76061: OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975) Cowboy Oil onEst. US$8,000-US$12,000
OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975) Mountain Trail: OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975)Mountain Trail, Colorado, circa 1934-40Oil on board12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm)Signed lower left: Olin TravisTitled, signed, and monogrammed verso:
76062: OLIN TRAVIS (American, 1888-1975) Mountain TrailEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
REVEAU BASSETT (American, 1897-1981) Near Rockpo: REVEAU BASSETT (American, 1897-1981)Near Rockport, Texas, 1928Oil on canvas board10 x 7-3/4 inches (25.4 x 19.7 cm)Signed and dated lower right: Reveau Bassett 1928Inscribed by
76068: REVEAU BASSETT (American, 1897-1981) Near RockpoEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
HAROLD ARTHUR RONEY (American, 1899-1986) River: HAROLD ARTHUR RONEY (American, 1899-1986)River Walk, San Antonio, TexasOil on canvas board13 x 9-1/2 inches (33.0 x 24.1 cm) (oval)Signed lower right: RONEY
76069: HAROLD ARTHUR RONEY (American, 1899-1986) RiverEst. US$500-US$1,200
ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970) Downtown: ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970)Downtown on the RiverOil on canvas20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61.0 cm)Signed lower right: Rolla TaylorMultiple titles inscribed verso Born in
76070: ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970) DowntownEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970) Bluebonn: ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970)Bluebonnet LandscapeOil on canvas board12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm)Signed lower left: Rolla Taylor
76071: ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970) BluebonnEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970) San Migu: ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970)San Miguel, 1957Oil on canvas board12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm)Signed, titled, and dated lower left: Rolla Taylor / San Miguel 1957
76072: ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (American, 1872-1970) San MiguEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998) The Storm Appro: A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998)The Storm Approaching, 1986Oil on canvas30 x 40 inches (76.2 x 101.6 cm)Signed and dated lower right: © A.D. Greer- 86 Alternate Artist Spellings: "A.
76075: A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998) The Storm ApproEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998) River Falls in: A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998)River Falls in the Hill CountryOil on canvas 30 x 40 inches (76.2 x 101.6 cm)Signed lower left: © A.D. Greer Alternate Artist Spellings: "A. D.
76076: A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998) River Falls inEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998) Autumn River Sc: a.D. Greer (American, 1904-1998) autumn River Scene oil On Canvas 30 X 36 Inches (76.2 X 91.4 Cm) signed Lower Left: a.D. Greer alternate Artist Spellings: "a. D. Greer", "greer,
76077: A.D. GREER (American, 1904-1998) Autumn River ScEst. US$3,500-US$5,500
DALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933) Texas Hills: DALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933)Texas Hillside Landscape, 1970Oil on canvas16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm)Signed and dated lower left: Windberg / 70Artist's stamp on cardboard
76078: DALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933) Texas HillsEst. US$4,000-US$6,000