FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE 2013-05-28 Auction - 617 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

MARK KING "THE HUNT" SERIGRAPHCHIPARUS - "STARFISH DANCER" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUR"LION KING" ORIGINAL COLOR BOARD DRAWING - HAND DRAWN
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More Terms & Conditions:
Lot Number: Lowest
SCARCE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH: RARE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPH - ELONGATED DINING TABLE - PRINTED IN 1945 - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND DOUBLE MATTED - IMAGE APPX 3.5" X 6" - FRAMED APPX 12" X 10" --
300089: SCARCE ANTIQUE 1945 DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$275-US$390
"LADY WITH PEACOCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CHIPARUS: "LADY WITH PEACOCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER CHIPARUS - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA/MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX.
300091: "LADY WITH PEACOCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CHIPARUSEst. US$800-US$1,400
EMERALD 10KY CROSS PENDANT: CREATED EMERALD 10KY GOLD CROSS PENDANT - PENDANT SIZE 21.5 X 12 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL STAMP: 10K
300095: EMERALD 10KY CROSS PENDANTEst. US$175-US$200
STANDING CRANE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE: STANDING CRANE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE - 13"H 8.5"W 6.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
300097: STANDING CRANE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$260-US$390
PICASSO "PAUL AS A HARLEQUIN": PABLO PICASSO "PAUL AS A HARLEQUIN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
300103: PICASSO "PAUL AS A HARLEQUIN"Est. US$750-US$1,000
PERIDOT CROSS NECKLACE 10KY GOLD: PERIDOT CROSS NECKLACE - 10K YELLOW GOLD - ROUND CUT PERIDOT WITH CZ ACCENT STONE - PENDANT SIZE: 19X12 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL STAMP: 10K
300105: PERIDOT CROSS NECKLACE 10KY GOLDEst. US$120-US$160
"PEACHES & GRAPES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: PEACHES & GRAPES" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 8X10" - FRAMED 13X15
300106: "PEACHES & GRAPES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$350-US$420
CAST BRONZE FLOWER VASE: CAST BRONZE FLOWER VASE - 13.5" x 7.5" x 7" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
300107: CAST BRONZE FLOWER VASEEst. US$500-US$750
DALI "DON QUIXOTE" ETCHING: SALVADOR DALI "DON QUIXOTE" - POSTUMOUS ETCHING - - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE 7X5 - FRAMED 17X14 - MINT
300109: DALI "DON QUIXOTE" ETCHINGEst. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
GENUINE OYSTER PEARL PENDANT: GENUINE OYSTER PEARL PENDANT - WHITE GOLD PLATED SETTING - EVERY OYSTER PEARL PENDANT IS UNIQUE AND DIFFERENT SO THERE MAY BE SLIGHT VARIATIONS
300115: GENUINE OYSTER PEARL PENDANTEst. US$60-US$80
3CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT: 3CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANT - 2.5CT OVAL CUT GARNET - .5 CTW DIAMONDS - 10KW
300117: 3CTW GARNET & DIAMOND PENDANTEst. US$700-US$800
2 CT. RUBY STERLING EARRINGS: 2 CT. GENUINE RUBY STUD EARRINGS IN STERLING SILVER - ITEM: GEMSTONE EARRINGS - GEM TYPE: GENUINE RUBY STONES - GEM CUT: EMERALD CUT - GEM SIZE: 7 X 5 MM - SETTING STYLE: STUDS - STERLING SILVER
300125: 2 CT. RUBY STERLING EARRINGSEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
PICASSO "COUPLE AT CAFÉ TABLE": PABLO PICASSO "COUPLE AT CAFÉ TABLE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20"
300127: PICASSO "COUPLE AT CAFÉ TABLE"Est. US$450-US$650
SAPPHIRE HEART & DIAMOND STERLING RING: GENUINE SAPPHIRE HEART AND DIAMOND STERLING SILVER RING - 6X6X6MM MIDNIGHT BLUE FACETED HEART CUT SAPPHIRE CENTER STONE WITH GENUINE NATURAL DIAMOND ACCENT POINTS - METAL STAMP: .925 - NO TARNISH
300129: SAPPHIRE HEART & DIAMOND STERLING RINGEst. US$100-US$120
7 MM GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
300131: 7 MM GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. US$40-US$50Lot Passed
300132: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed