Rare Posters- Pop Art in the 80's 2013-06-18 Auction - 669 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 5

Signed 2012 Katz Black Hats IV SerigraphSigned 1999 Kahn Southampton Barn Etching1970 Warhol Brillo Serigraph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters- Pop Art in the 80's

Over 600 lots of Posters, Books, Prints, and bulk lots of some of the 80's best Pop Art Images! Featuring Warhol, Haring, Lichtenstein, Hockney, Katz, Rauschenberg, Rosenquist and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Signed Delaunay Untitled Etching: Reference #: ULYY5203-B Artist Name: Delaunay, Sonia Title: Untitled Medium: Etching Edition Size: 125 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 25.75 x 19.75 inches Image Size: 19.25 x 13.75 inches Condition: A-:
0098: Signed Delaunay Untitled EtchingEst. US$2,025-US$3,025
Dine Aberdeen Art Gallery Lithograph: Reference #: ULXX8394-O Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Aberdeen Art Gallery Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29 x 20.25 inches Image Size: 11 x 9 inches Condition:
0100: Dine Aberdeen Art Gallery LithographEst. US$75-US$100
1968 Dine Gilbert And Sullivan Poster: Reference #: ULAW1059 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Gilbert And Sullivan Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1968 Paper Size: 35 x 24.5 inches Image Size: 35 x 24.5 inches Condition:
0101: 1968 Dine Gilbert And Sullivan PosterEst. US$150-US$225
Dine Still Life Poster: Reference #: ULAW1122 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Still Life Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 2000 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 25 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 20.5 x 29 inches Condition: A: Mint
0102: Dine Still Life PosterEst. US$150-US$225Lot Passed
1966 Dine Untitled Lithograph: Reference #: ULEF5664 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Paper Size: 28 x 20 inches Image Size: 28 x 20 inches Condition: C: Several Signs of
0103: 1966 Dine Untitled LithographEst. US$325-US$425
1971 Dine Saw Poster: Reference #: ULEF5665 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Saw Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Open Year: 1971 Paper Size: 30.75 x 22 inches Image Size: 30.75 x 22 inches Condition: B: Very Good
0104: 1971 Dine Saw PosterEst. US$325-US$425
1989 Dine Glyptotek Poster: Reference #: ULGH1604 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Glyptotek Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: 1989 Paper Size: 25.5 x 19 inches Image Size: 20 x 17 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
0105: 1989 Dine Glyptotek PosterEst. US$325-US$425Lot Passed
1988 Dine Robe Poster: Reference #: ULYY5030 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Robe Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Paper Size: 39.25 x 27.25 inches Image Size: 39.25 x 27.25 inches Condition: A-:
0106: 1988 Dine Robe PosterEst. US$325-US$425Lot Passed
1984 Dine The Philadelphia Heart Poster: Reference #: ULYY6065 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: The Philadelphia Heart Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1984 Paper Size: 27 x 20 inches Image Size: 19.25 x 18 inches
0107: 1984 Dine The Philadelphia Heart PosterEst. US$325-US$425
1984 Dine Recent Prints Poster: Reference #: ULYY6364 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Recent Prints Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1984 Paper Size: 40.5 x 34.75 inches Image Size: 37.25 x 24.25 inches
0108: 1984 Dine Recent Prints PosterEst. US$325-US$425
1988 Dine Heart Poster: Reference #: ULYY6481 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Heart Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Condition: A: Mint
0109: 1988 Dine Heart PosterEst. US$325-US$425
5 Assorted Dine Heart Posters: This is a group of 5 assorted posters. Below is a description and image of each piece in this group: Title: Prints 1985-2000 Artist: Dine, Jim Medium: Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 19.5 x 16
0111: 5 Assorted Dine Heart PostersEst. US$525-US$725
1983 Dine Kentucky Robe Poster: Reference #: ULUP1049 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Kentucky Robe Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1983 Paper Size: 56 x 35 inches Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Condition: B: Very
0112: 1983 Dine Kentucky Robe PosterEst. US$750-US$1,025Lot Passed
1972 Dine Hammer Lithograph: Reference #: ULEF5673 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Hammer Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 2000 Year: 1972 Paper Size: 33 x 23 inches Image Size: 33 x 23 inches Condition: C: Several Signs of use
0113: 1972 Dine Hammer LithographEst. US$625-US$925Lot Passed
2008 Dine Pinocchio Serigraph: Reference #: ULLC1182 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Pinocchio Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 300 Year: 2008 Paper Size: 42.5 x 30 inches Image Size: 30 x 21 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes: "The
0114: 2008 Dine Pinocchio SerigraphEst. US$625-US$925Lot Passed
Dine Galerie 33 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY6752 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Galerie 33 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.75 inches Image Size: 21 x 15.5 inches Condition: A: Mint
0117: Dine Galerie 33 SerigraphEst. US$625-US$925Lot Passed
1970 Dine Hammers Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY6766 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Hammers Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1970 Paper Size: 23.5 x 16.5 inches Image Size: 23.5 x 16.5 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
0118: 1970 Dine Hammers LithographEst. US$625-US$925Lot Passed
1975 Dine Paris Review Serigraph: Reference #: ULEF5227 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Paris Review Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 2000 Year: 1975 Paper Size: 40 x 26.5 inches Image Size: 40 x 26.5 inches Condition: C: Normal use and
0120: 1975 Dine Paris Review SerigraphEst. US$1,025-US$1,525