ESTATE, FINE ART & memorabilia auction 2013-08-25 Auction - 150 Price Results - Glamouria Fine Art International in ca - Page 4

Nicolas de Largilliere Att. Oil Painting On CanvasOriginal N Rockwell Oil on Canvas 1929 double signedRare "Black Magic" - Erte - Original Gouache
Quebec, Canada

ESTATE, FINE ART & memorabilia auction

OUTSTANDING FINE ART& MEMORABILIA AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
Original signed lithographie "Suzanne" by Tarkay: Itzchak Tarkay (born 1935) is an Austrian-born Israeli painter and watercolourist. In 1944, Tarkay and his family were sent to the Mauthausen Concentration Camp, until Allied liberation freed them a
0075: Original signed lithographie "Suzanne" by TarkayEst. US$3,000-US$4,000
Dali Gala Plaque Bronze: Rare Bronze plaque rendition of Dali's "Gala" painting. Medium: bronze. Weight: 250 g. Size: 168cmx221cm. On plexiglass.
0078: Dali Gala Plaque BronzeEst. US$16,000-US$18,000Lot Passed
Rare Dali Lithograph - Venice Ltd Edition: Rare Signed and Numbered Dali Lithograph - Venice. Museum stamp on back. Ltd Edition 2748/4900
0079: Rare Dali Lithograph - Venice Ltd EditionEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
Rare Mint Original Erte Gouache Orient: Original gouache by artist Erte "Orient" beautifully framed . Framed size is app. 18x14 .
0080: Rare Mint Original Erte Gouache OrientEst. US$30,000-US$32,000Lot Passed
Favourite - Bronze and Ivory Sculpture by Chiparus: Chiparus bronze and ivory sculpture, Favourite. ( After ) .Some variations of marble and patina might occur.
0082: Favourite - Bronze and Ivory Sculpture by ChiparusEst. US$12,000-US$14,000
Original Peter Max mixed media Blue Jagger: Original Peter Max, "Jagger - Blue". Very Well Framed
0084: Original Peter Max mixed media Blue JaggerEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
Tarkay - "Rebecca" - Original Water Color: Tarkay - "Rebecca" - Original Water Color.Framed
0086: Tarkay - "Rebecca" - Original Water ColorEst. US$7,000-US$8,000
Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - Nordica ( After ): Stunning Signed bronze and ivory art deco sculpture "Nordica" by artist Chiparus, base signed with foundry mark, carved ivory beautiful patina bronze, sits on a marble/onyx base. Approx size:
0087: Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - Nordica ( After )Est. US$35,000-US$40,000
Signed Bronze & Ivory Creed Chiparus (AFTER): Signed bronze and ivory art deco sculpture by Chiparus "Creed" sits on a marble/onyx base. Signed Chiparus, Etling Paris foundry mark and stands about 19" tall
0090: Signed Bronze & Ivory Creed Chiparus (AFTER)Est. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
Chagall Lithograph - Paris Opera Ceiling: Signed and Numbered Chagall Lithograph - Paris Opera Ceiling. Museum stamp on back.
0094: Chagall Lithograph - Paris Opera CeilingEst. US$6,500-US$7,500Lot Passed
Pirouette- Bronze & Ivory Sculpture Chiparus( AFTER ): Rare an Wonderful Chiparus bronze and ivory sculpture,The Pirouette. (AFTER)
0095: Pirouette- Bronze & Ivory Sculpture Chiparus( AFTER )Est. US$13,000-US$18,000