Militaria & Firearm Auction 2013-09-14 Auction - 244 Price Results - Centurion Auctions in FL - Page 10

CONFEDERATE ARTILLERY SHORT SWORDINDIAN ZULFIQAR TULWAR SWORDMALAY KRIS DAGGER
Lake City, FL, United States

Militaria & Firearm Auction

Militaria & Firearm Auction: Nearly 300 Lots of military collectibles, swords, knives, edged weapons, headgear, helmets, hats, uniforms, patches, medals, large lots of ammunition and a diverse collection of antique firearms, collectible firearms, military firearms and modern firearms - Rifles, pistols, revolvers, shotguns, flintlocks, percussion - to include makers such as Colt, Remington, Smith & Wesson, Thompson, Winchester, H&R, Rohm, Ruger, Taurus, Mauser, Keltec, Walther, Savage, Ithaca, Enfield, Norinco, Springfield, DWM, FN Browning, Llama, Hi-Standard and many others. (We apologize, but please note - Firearms considered self-reloading are not permitted on LiveAuctioneers)
Lot Number: Lowest
US REVOLVER CO TOP BREAK 38: US REVOLVER CO TOP BREAK 38 3.25 inch barrel. SN 64354. .38 caliber. Good condition with one cracked grip and wear consistent with age. Type: Revolver . Manufacturer: US . Caliber / Guage: .38 Est.
4225: US REVOLVER CO TOP BREAK 38Est. US$100-US$200
EUROARMS BRESCIA .44 NEW MODEL ARMY REVOLVER: EUROARMS BRESCIA .44 NEW MODEL ARMY REVOLVER 8 inch octagonal barrel, 13 inches total. .44 caliber percussion. SN 023259. Good condition with light oxidation. Type: Revolver . Manufacturer: Brescia
4226: EUROARMS BRESCIA .44 NEW MODEL ARMY REVOLVEREst. US$100-US$200
COLT MODEL 1860 RELIC REVOLVER: COLT MODEL 1860 RELIC REVOLVER 8 inch barrel, 14 inches total. .44 caliber. SN 168561. Relic condition. Type: Revolver . Manufacturer: Colt . Model: 1860 . Caliber / Guage: .44 . Serial Number:
4227: COLT MODEL 1860 RELIC REVOLVEREst. US$50-US$150
REMINGTON NEW MODEL ARMY REVOLVER .44 CONVERSION: REMINGTON NEW MODEL ARMY REVOLVER .44 CONVERSION Model 1858. 8 inch barrel, 14 inches total. Converted to .44 caliber center fire. Brown patina to metal. Good condition with light oxidation and weak
4229: REMINGTON NEW MODEL ARMY REVOLVER .44 CONVERSIONEst. US$200-US$400
ROGERS & SPENCER REVOLVER: ROGERS & SPENCER REVOLVER 7.5 inch barrel, 13.5 inches total. .44 caliber. SN 1321. Poor condition with missing and replacement parts. Good reenactor's gun. Type: Revolver . Manufacturer: Rogers &
4230: ROGERS & SPENCER REVOLVEREst. US$100-US$200
SMITH & WESSON 38 CAL REVOLVER: SMITH & WESSON 38 CAL REVOLVER 6 inch barrel, 11 inches total. SN 225258. 38 S&W Special CTG. Clean bore. Metal at 75%. Very good condition. Type: Revolver . Manufacturer: S&W . Model: 38 . Caliber
4231: SMITH & WESSON 38 CAL REVOLVEREst. US$300-US$400
S&W MODEL 66 US BORDER PATROL 357 MAGNUM REVOLVER: S&W MODEL 66 US BORDER PATROL 357 MAGNUM REVOLVER 4 inch barrel. Frame SN 7K52402. Commemorative SN USBP-1635 .357 Magnum. Good condition in original collector's box. Type: Revolver . Manufacturer:
4232: S&W MODEL 66 US BORDER PATROL 357 MAGNUM REVOLVEREst. US$600-US$1,000
COLT TROOPER MK III 357 MAGNUM REVOLVER: COLT TROOPER MK III 357 MAGNUM REVOLVER Colt Trooper Mk III .357 Magnum Revolver 6 shot. Blued frame, barrel, cylinder, case hardened hammer. Ridged trigger and checkered hammer. Front fin sight
4233: COLT TROOPER MK III 357 MAGNUM REVOLVEREst. US$500-US$700
COLT TROOPER MK V 357 MAGNUM REVOLVER: COLT TROOPER MK V 357 MAGNUM REVOLVER Colt Trooper Mk V .357 Magnum Revolver 6 shot. Blued frame, barrel, cylinder, trigger assembly and hammer. Ridged trigger and checkered hammer. Red front fin
4234: COLT TROOPER MK V 357 MAGNUM REVOLVEREst. US$800-US$1,200
SPANISH SMITH & WESSON REPRO .38 REVOLVER: SPANISH SMITH & WESSON REPRO .38 REVOLVER Spanish Smith & Wesson replica .38 Cal six shot revolver. Chromed frame with black wooden grips. Double and single action. Ringed cylinder release. Hand
4235: SPANISH SMITH & WESSON REPRO .38 REVOLVEREst. US$50-US$100
ROHM 38 SPECIAL RG38 6 SHOT REVOLVER: ROHM 38 SPECIAL RG38 6 SHOT REVOLVER Rohm .38 Special Centerfire 6 shot revolver. Single and double action. Nitro proof marks. Ventilated barrel marked with address and caliber line. Ridged hammer.
4236: ROHM 38 SPECIAL RG38 6 SHOT REVOLVEREst. US$100-US$200
SAVAGE MODEL 99 LEVER ACTION RIFLE 243 WIN: SAVAGE MODEL 99 LEVER ACTION RIFLE 243 WIN 21 inch barrel. SN 915746. .243 Winchester. Metal at 95%. Clean bore. Checkered walnut stock. Very good condition. Bushnell scope. Type: Rifle .
4239: SAVAGE MODEL 99 LEVER ACTION RIFLE 243 WINEst. US$800-US$1,100
1866 WINCHESTER YELLOWBOY RIFLE SN 2085: 1866 WINCHESTER YELLOWBOY RIFLE SN 2085 Serial number 2085, .44 caliber. 23.5 inch round barrel with full magazine. Varnished walnut stock and fore-end. Light brown patina to barrel with some
4240: 1866 WINCHESTER YELLOWBOY RIFLE SN 2085Est. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
DIXIE GUN WORKS SPRINGFIELD 1863 RIFLE & KIT: DIXIE GUN WORKS SPRINGFIELD 1863 RIFLE & KIT .58 caliber, 39 inch barrel, 56 inches overall. Good condition with wear and some wood damage. Suede bag with powder horn and complete brass shooter's
4241: DIXIE GUN WORKS SPRINGFIELD 1863 RIFLE & KITEst. US$100-US$200
SAVAGE ARMS AXIS 308 RIFLE WITH SCOPE: SAVAGE ARMS AXIS 308 RIFLE WITH SCOPE 22 inch barrel. SN H841694. Cal. .308 Win. Clean bore, metal at 95%. Very good condition with bipod and scope. Type: Rifle . Manufacturer: Savage . Model: Axis
4245: SAVAGE ARMS AXIS 308 RIFLE WITH SCOPEEst. US$200-US$300
ITHACA M-49 .22 CAL LEVER ACTION RIFLE: ITHACA M-49 .22 CAL LEVER ACTION RIFLE Ithaca M-49 lever action rifle chambered for .22 Cal short, long and long rifle rounds. Single shot. Ridged hammer. Adjustable leaf rear sight, white marked
4246: ITHACA M-49 .22 CAL LEVER ACTION RIFLEEst. US$110-US$200
REMINGTON-KEENE RIFLE: REMINGTON-KEENE RIFLE .45-70 caliber bolt action rifle. 24.5 inch round barrel. Walnut stock with minor dings and scratches. Caliber stamped on side of receiver. Very good condition, metal at 80%.
4247: REMINGTON-KEENE RIFLEEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
SPORTERIZED MODEL 1903-A3 RIFLE: SPORTERIZED MODEL 1903-A3 RIFLE 24 barrel. Serial number is obscured by scope plate with stripped screws. Cal. 30-06. Metal at 70%. Very good condition. Type: Rifle . Model: 1903 . Caliber / Guage:
4249: SPORTERIZED MODEL 1903-A3 RIFLEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
NAVY ARMS MODEL 73 44-40 LEVER ACTION RIFLE: NAVY ARMS MODEL 73 44-40 LEVER ACTION RIFLE 24 inch octagonal barrel. SN 18667. 44/40 caliber. Clean bore, metal at 90%. Very good condition. Type: Rifle . Manufacturer: Navy Arms . Model: 73 .
4250: NAVY ARMS MODEL 73 44-40 LEVER ACTION RIFLEEst. US$200-US$400
CARL GUSTAFS SWEDISH MAUSER RIFLE 1917: CARL GUSTAFS SWEDISH MAUSER RIFLE 1917 31.5 inch barrel. Sn 257977. 6.5 x 55 caliber. Clean bore. Metal at 85%. Matching serial numbers. Very good condition with original sling. Type: Rifle .
4251: CARL GUSTAFS SWEDISH MAUSER RIFLE 1917Est. US$200-US$300