2013 Estate Auction #5144 2013-10-07 Auction - 356 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 2

63405: A PROVINCIAL OAK CENTER TABLE WITH STAR INLAID T63706: A LALIQUE CLEAR AND FROSTED GLASS DEUX POISSONS 63534: A HEREND PAINTED PORCELAIN STAG FIGURE 20th cent
Dallas, TX, United States

2013 Estate Auction #5144

2013 October 5 - 7 Estate & Gentleman Collector Signature Auction - Dallas #5144
Lot Number: Lowest
A GROUP OF FOUR ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY PLATES Dec: A GROUP OF FOUR ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY PLATES Decorated by William Purcell McDonald (American, 1864-1931) and Mary Aldis Taylor (American, 1859-1929)Rookwood Pottery, Cincinnati,
63407: A GROUP OF FOUR ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY PLATES DecEst. US$500-US$700
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINE OF A RECUMBENT DEER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINE OF A RECUMBENT DEER AFTER FRIEDRICH GORNIK(Austrian, 1895-1925), 20th centuryMarks: Gornik, AR (interlaced), indecipherable mark3-3/8 x 6-1/8 x 3-1/4
63409: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINE OF A RECUMBENT DEEREst. US$300-US$500
AN ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUST Circa 1900: AN ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUST Circa 190010-1/4 inches high (26.0 cm) The bust depicting a female looking to her shoulder, wearing a metal polychrome green dress, raised on
63414: AN ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUST Circa 1900Est. US$200-US$400
A GILT BRONZE FEMALE NUDE STATUETTE ON A MARBLE: A GILT BRONZE FEMALE NUDE STATUETTE ON A MARBLE BASE20th century11-1/2 inches high (29.2 cm)
63415: A GILT BRONZE FEMALE NUDE STATUETTE ON A MARBLEEst. US$400-US$600
ANN FROMAN (American, b. 1942) Man and Pregnant: ANN FROMAN (American, b. 1942)Man and Pregnant Woman, 1992Acrylic13 x 24 x 10-1/2 inches (33.0 x 61.0 x 26.7 cm)Signed and dated verso Alternate Artist Spellings: "Ann Froman",
63424: ANN FROMAN (American, b. 1942) Man and PregnantEst. US$400-US$600