1930s Sports Card Sale, Fine Art & Antiques 2013-10-16 Auction - 217 Price Results - Wilson's Auctioneers & Appraisers in PA - Page 10

1935 National Chicle #34 Bronko Nagurski - PSA 51935 National Chicle #34 Bronko Nagurski - PSA 4.5Rufino Tamayo Lithograph Pencil Signed Nude in Orange
Chester Heights, PA, United States

1930s Sports Card Sale, Fine Art & Antiques

This sterling multi-estate sale will feature a vintage sports and non-sport card collection from the 1930s. Highlights include (10) individual 1935 National Chicle #34 Bronko Nagurski cards, plus three complete low series sets, 1933 & 1934 Goudey baseball starter/near sets, 1936 G-Men groupings and 50 additional lots. A Multi Estate sale consisting of Valuable rare sports cards and fine art paintings along with selected specialty items such as antique Music Box, antique nickel slot machine and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Antique Egyptian Revival Gilt Pier Mirror: Magnificent Egyptian Revival Gilt Pier Mirror measuring H 76" x W 60", in need of restoration.
0217: Antique Egyptian Revival Gilt Pier MirrorEst. US$700-US$1,200