ESTATE, FINE ART. 2013-10-05 Auction - 131 Price Results - Glamouria Fine Art International in ca - Page 3

Bronze and Ivory Sculpture by ChiparusDanseuse D'Ankara - Bronze & Ivory Sculpture ColinetTarkay - Late Afternoon Tea - Original Oil on Canvas
Quebec, Canada

ESTATE, FINE ART.

ESTATE, FINE ART .
Lot Number: Lowest
Dali - Nude in Water 20x24 Oil on Canvas: Rare Hand painted Signed Limited edition Numbered Original oil on canvas of a famous Dali painting, Nude in Water. 1037CCO
0050: Dali - Nude in Water 20x24 Oil on CanvasEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
Bronze & Ivory Deco Book Pajama Chiparus: Signed bronze and ivory art deco sculpture by Chiparus (1886-1947) "Pajama Lady" carved ivory with shimmering gold patina bronze pajamas sits on a marble/onyx base, base signed: DH Chiparus, Etling
0052: Bronze & Ivory Deco Book Pajama ChiparusEst. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
Picasso Bronze Sculpture - Seated Woman: Stunning and Beautiful bronze Picasso sculpture, "Seated Woman". Gold accents and marble base. Approx. size: 21"x14"x11". CC-00801. LTD EDITION 6/299 Very low number .
0057: Picasso Bronze Sculpture - Seated WomanEst. US$30,000-US$32,000Lot Passed
Signed Chiparus Bronze & Ivory - Book Lady: Wonderful Signed bronze and ivory art deco sculpture "Book Lady" by artist Chiparus, base signed, carved ivory beautiful patina bronze, sits on a marble/onyx base.Some variations of marble and patina
0063: Signed Chiparus Bronze & Ivory - Book LadyEst. US$12,000-US$16,000Lot Passed
Dourga - Bronze & Ivory Sculpture by Chiparus: Chiparus bronze and ivory sculpture, Dourga. Approx size: 24.5"x6". CC-00750.Some variations of marble and patina might occur.
0066: Dourga - Bronze & Ivory Sculpture by ChiparusEst. US$18,000-US$20,000Lot Passed
Dali Gala Plaque Bronze: Rare Bronze plaque rendition of Dali's "Gala" painting. Medium: bronze. Weight: 250 g. Size: 168cmx221cm. On plexiglass.
0068: Dali Gala Plaque BronzeEst. US$16,000-US$18,000Lot Passed
Rare Dali Lithograph - Venice Ltd Edition: Rare Signed and Numbered Dali Lithograph - Venice. Museum stamp on back. Ltd Edition 2748/4900
0069: Rare Dali Lithograph - Venice Ltd EditionEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
Original Peter Max mixed media Blue Jagger: Original Peter Max, "Jagger - Blue". Very Well Framed,Mix media .
0071: Original Peter Max mixed media Blue JaggerEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed