Antiques & Interiors 2013-09-26 Auction - 249 Price Results - Morton Auctioneers in TX - Page 5

EMILE GEORGES WEISS, (FRENCH, 1861 - 1921), CELEBRATORYA BLUE AND GREEN ROCK FRAGMENT GEODE ON A STANDA BAROQUE REVIVAL STYLE LIBRARY TABLE WITH CARVED
Houston, TX, United States

Antiques & Interiors

A great collection of antiques and decorative art.
Lot Number: Lowest
AN EBONIZED BABMOO FORM PRIE DIEU PRAYER CHAIR: AN EBONIZED BABMOO FORM PRIE DIEU PRAYER CHAIREarly-Mid 20th CenturyWear to fabric. Overall in very good condition.36½ x 18¼ x 20½ inches
0100: AN EBONIZED BABMOO FORM PRIE DIEU PRAYER CHAIREst. US$225-US$350
A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BAMBOO REED FORM LAMP TABLE: A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BAMBOO REED FORM LAMP TABLELate 19th-Early 20th CenturyAll around design for easy design. In very good condition.33¾ x 16 x 14¾ inches
0108: A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BAMBOO REED FORM LAMP TABLEEst. US$200-US$400
A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BAMBOO FORM BED: A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BAMBOO FORM BEDLate 19th-Early 20th CenturyIn very good condition, wear commensurate with age.Width: 48½ inchesDepth: 75 inches
0109: A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BAMBOO FORM BEDEst. US$300-US$600
A ROUND GLASS TOP LUCITE TRIPOD PEDESTAL TABLE: A ROUND GLASS TOP LUCITE TRIPOD PEDESTAL TABLE20th CenturyMinor wear commensurate with age and use detected, in overall good condition.29 x 54 x 54 inches
0113: A ROUND GLASS TOP LUCITE TRIPOD PEDESTAL TABLEEst. US$500-US$1,000