Beverly Hills Liquidation! MUST PREBID! 2013-11-05 Auction - 923 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 5

Siberian Jade "Bonsai Flower Tree"Siberian Jade "Green Jade Boat"Lalique Glass Vase AR4230
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Beverly Hills Liquidation! MUST PREBID!

fine art, jewelry, jade, sculptures,memorabilia, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Oil on Canvas: Original Oil on Canvas, signed lower right by H. Backfisch approx. 24x30in
0014K: Original Oil on CanvasEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Large Bronze Sculpture- Tiny by Moreau: Large Bronze Sculpture- Tiny by Moreau;dimensions are about 36x18x12
0015I: Large Bronze Sculpture- Tiny by MoreauEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Dead Cottonwood Signed Limited Edition: Dead Cottonwood Signed Limited Edition 50/100, by O. Wieghorst approx. 32x36in
0015K: Dead Cottonwood Signed Limited EditionEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
"Found At Nayos" By Artist Henry Wallis.: Original Woodblock By Artist Henry Wallis. Wallis was born in London on 21 February 1830, but his father's name and occupation are unknown. When in 1845 his mother, Mary Anne Thomas, married Andrew
0015S: "Found At Nayos" By Artist Henry Wallis.Est. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
Original Lithograph: Original Lithograph, singed and numbered 87/720 by Cholrie approx. 26x36in
0016K: Original LithographEst. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
D' Artagnan by C. Dendy Sadler: Original Engraving, D' Artagnan by C. Dendy Sadler approx. 11x8 in.
0016Y: D' Artagnan by C. Dendy SadlerEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthy: From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthy, signed and consecutively numbered 649/100. printed in 1987 comes with documentation approx. 28x40in
0017K: From the Rim by Frank C. McCarthyEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
siberian Jade "Fortune God": siberian Jade "Fortune God", approx dimensions are 22x12x8 in. In house.
0018K: siberian Jade "Fortune God"Est. US$7,200-US$8,200Lot Passed