Asian Fine Art Antiques & Stamps 2013-11-30 Auction - 238 Price Results - Newman Antique Auction Inc. in de - Page 10

Chinese Jade Tree w.Cloisonne PotChinese Carved Ivory Tusk w. BaseChinese Antique Imperial Silk Rank Badge
claymont, DE, United States

Asian Fine Art Antiques & Stamps

Chinese Painting, Silk Dragon Robe, Carved Ivory, Stamps etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar w. Marked: Measurements: H: 9.5",D: 5".
0217: Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar w. MarkedEst. US$400-US$500
Chinese Antique Large Porcelain Ginger Jar Marked: Measurements:D: 10.5".H: 18".
0218: Chinese Antique Large Porcelain Ginger Jar MarkedEst. US$8,000-US$10,000
A pair of Chinese Qing antique porcelain warmer bowls: H: 7'' D: 6.5'' a pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty antique porcelain warmer bowls with the beautiful dragons.
0219: A pair of Chinese Qing antique porcelain warmer bowlsEst. US$6,000-US$8,000
Large Chinese antique porcelain bowl: 10.5''x 13''x 11''.Chinese large antique guangcai porcelain bowl with beautiful figures.
0220: Large Chinese antique porcelain bowlEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Antique Chinese porcelain vase: H: 17'' W: 9''.Chinese antique porcelain vase with beautiful figures .
0221: Antique Chinese porcelain vaseEst. US$8,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Chinese Antique Porcelain Jar w. Cover: Measurements:16" X 10".
0222: Chinese Antique Porcelain Jar w. CoverEst. US$800-US$1,000
Chinese Bronze Incense Burner: Measurements: 9" X 9" X 7".
0223: Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Chinese Bronze Statue Of Buddha: Measurements: 10" X 4" X 4".
0224: Chinese Bronze Statue Of BuddhaEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
Chinese Bronze Incense Burner Marked: Measurements: 11.5" X 7" X 5".
0225: Chinese Bronze Incense Burner MarkedEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Chinese Bronze Incense Burner: Measurements: 13.5" X 11" x 8".
0226: Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerEst. US$800-US$1,000
Chinese Antique Carved Jade Incense Burner: Measurements: 6.5" X 5" X 3".
0227: Chinese Antique Carved Jade Incense BurnerEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Chinese Carved Jade Statue: Measurements: 3" X 2" X 2.5".
0228: Chinese Carved Jade StatueEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Chinese Antique Carved Jade Cup: Measurements: 6.5" X 5.5" X 3.5".
0229: Chinese Antique Carved Jade CupEst. US$500-US$600
Chinese Antique Carved Jade Dragon: Measurements: Jade: 3.5" X 1" X 0.75".Knife L: 8".
0230: Chinese Antique Carved Jade DragonEst. US$800-US$1,000
Pair Of Chinese Porcelain Cups w Marked: Measurements: 6" X 4.25".each.
0231: Pair Of Chinese Porcelain Cups w MarkedEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Chinese Antique Porcelain Bowl Marked: Measurements: 10" X 3.25".
0232: Chinese Antique Porcelain Bowl MarkedEst. US$500-US$600
Chinese Porcelain Brush Washer: Measurements: 4.25" X 4.25" X 2".
0233: Chinese Porcelain Brush WasherEst. US$200-US$300
Chinese Antique Rose Medallion Porcelain Box: Measurements: 9.5" X 9" X 6".
0234: Chinese Antique Rose Medallion Porcelain BoxEst. US$500-US$600
Chinese Antique Porcelain Vase: Measurements: 6.75" X 4".
0235: Chinese Antique Porcelain VaseEst. US$400-US$500
Chinese Antique Huge Rose Mandarin Porcelain Plate: Measurements: 18.75" X 3.25".
0236: Chinese Antique Huge Rose Mandarin Porcelain PlateEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
Chinese Antique Large Porcelain Punch Bwle: Measurements:15" X 5.5".
0237: Chinese Antique Large Porcelain Punch BwleEst. US$800-US$1,000
Chinese Large Antique Rose Medallion Punch Bowl: Measurements: 15.75" X 15.75" X 7".
0238: Chinese Large Antique Rose Medallion Punch BowlEst. US$5,000-US$6,000