ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2013-11-29 Auction - 753 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

PICASSO "SEATED LADY IN BROWN"YELLOW & WHITE JADE STERLING BRACELETPICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937: PABLO PICASS0 - "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937 - 42 PRELIMINARY DRAWINGS ON PAPER - FROM WORLDWIDE ONE TIME LIMITED EDITION PRINTING OF 6000 COPIES - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION -
100097: PICASSO "STUDY OF GUERNICA" - 1937Est. US$1,200-US$1,600Lot Passed
ART GLASS STARFISH : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS STARFISH - 2"H 5"W 5"D - HAND CRAFTED
100103: ART GLASS STARFISH Est. US$20-US$25Lot Passed
PICASSO "RUNNING ON THE BEACH": PABLO PICASSO - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN - EDITION SIZE 500 -
100107: PICASSO "RUNNING ON THE BEACH"Est. US$600-US$850Lot Passed
RUBY JOURNEY PENDANT 10KY GOLD: CREATED RUBY JOURNEY PENDANT 10KY GOLD - GEM CUT: 3-PRINCESS CUT - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL STAMP: 10K
100109: RUBY JOURNEY PENDANT 10KY GOLDEst. US$175-US$200Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "LOULOU" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1914 ETCHINGS - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE
100111: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
BOHEMIAN BOUTIQUE TABLE LAMP: BOHEMIAN BOUTIQUE TABLE LAMP. DIMENSIONS: 16.5" X 25".
100117: BOHEMIAN BOUTIQUE TABLE LAMPEst. US$405-US$540Lot Passed
GREEN JADE NECKLACE - STERL. CLASP: GENUINE GREEN JADE BEADED NECKLACE W/ STERLING SILVER CLASP - BEAD SIZE: 8.5 MM (DIA) - LENGTH: 20" LENGTH
100119: GREEN JADE NECKLACE - STERL. CLASPEst. US$72-US$96
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "THE BLASPHEMERS"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25 X 20 1/2
100121: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
"WAR PARTY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - KAUBA: "WAR PARTY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER KAUBA - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 10"H X 30"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100127: "WAR PARTY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - KAUBAEst. US$1,620-US$2,835Lot Passed
AMBER GLASS VOTIVE CANDLEABRA: SCROLL DESIGN CANDLEABRA HAS AMBER GLASS VOTIVE HOLDERS. DIMENSIONS: 19"L X 3.5"D X 7"H.
100131: AMBER GLASS VOTIVE CANDLEABRAEst. US$57-US$76Lot Passed
MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MC CLANAHAN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - APPROX. 29X35 - UNFRAMED - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN PENCIL - NUMBER 86/300
100139: MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$108-US$144Lot Passed
CEZANNE "A AUVERS" ETCHING: CEZANNE "A AUVERS" ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - 17.25" X 19" (FRAME)
100143: CEZANNE "A AUVERS" ETCHINGEst. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed