ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2013-12-19 Auction - 691 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 24

DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN"SET OF "ABSTRACT" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASRARE ANTIQUE 1942 DALI LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More - We do apologize but for items sold in this auction we will not be able to ship for Christmas Delivery
Lot Number: Lowest
"FANTASTIC ARAB" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RANCOULET: "FANTASTIC ARAB" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER RANCOULET - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 32"H X 28"W - LOST WAX
501217: "FANTASTIC ARAB" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RANCOULETEst. US$2,520-US$4,410
ROYAL FLEUR DE LIS WALL PLAQUES: FLEUR DE LIS WALL PLAQUES HAVE KING AND QUEEN'S CROWN DETAILS. DIMENSIONS: 10"L X 1"D X 13"H.
501219: ROYAL FLEUR DE LIS WALL PLAQUESEst. US$45-US$60Lot Passed
7 MM GOLD PEARL EARRINGS: LARGE 7 MM GENUINE GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS - GEM TYPE: GENUINE CULTURED PEARLS - GEM COLOR: GOLD - GEM SIZE: LARGE 7 MM PEARLS - SOLID STERLING SILVER POSTS & BACKS - METAL STAMP: .925
501221: 7 MM GOLD PEARL EARRINGSEst. US$19-US$39Lot Passed
TIGERS EYE GEMSTONE NECKLACE: 400 CARAT TIGERS EYE GEMSTONE NECKLACE - 20" HAND KNOTTED SILK STRUNG TIGER'S EYE NECKLACE - GEMSTONE COUNT: 32 - CARAT WEIGHT: 400CTW
501225: TIGERS EYE GEMSTONE NECKLACEEst. US$56-US$84Lot Passed
RARE ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH: RARE ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH - "BATHTUB SOLILOQUIES" - A BLUE GREEN PASTEL RARELY SEEN ARTWORK BY SALVADOR DALI OF A SURREALIST ENLONGATED BATHTUB - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - SOLID WOOD
501227: RARE ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$288-US$432Lot Passed
PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL IN LOWER LEFT MARGIN - EDITION
501237: PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
"AVIARY" FRAMED EMBELLISHED GICLEE: "AVIARY" EMBELLISHED GICLEE COMES FRAMED. 100% ARCHIVAL INKS AND ACID FREE CANVAS ENSURES THIS PIECE WILL LAST THE TEST OF TIME. PIECE IS OVERSIZED - APPROPRIATE SHIPPING CHARGES WILL APPLY.
501245: "AVIARY" FRAMED EMBELLISHED GICLEEEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
ART GLASS STARFISH : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS STARFISH - 2"H 5"W 5"D - HAND CRAFTED
501247: ART GLASS STARFISH Est. US$20-US$25Lot Passed
GOLD FINISH PEDESTAL BOWL: THIS BOWL HAS A HANDLES AND A GOLDEN FINISH. DIMENSIONS: 12"D X 9"H.
501249: GOLD FINISH PEDESTAL BOWLEst. US$96-US$144Lot Passed
TRILLION AMETHYST PENDANT 10KY: TRILLION AMETHYST PENDANT 10KY GOLD - PENDANT SIZE 16 MM X 6.7 MM - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - 5X5 MM FACETED TRILLIAN CUT GENUINE AMETHYST - METAL STAMP: 10K
501251: TRILLION AMETHYST PENDANT 10KYEst. US$175-US$200Lot Passed
RENOIR "APRES LE BAIN" ETCHING: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "APRES LE BAIN" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - VOLLARD ESTATE EMBOSSED STAMP - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
501253: RENOIR "APRES LE BAIN" ETCHINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
10KW GOLD SAPPHIRE NECKLACE: 10K WHITE GOLD CREATED SAPPHIRE NECKLACE - 2 X BRILLIANT ROUND CUT CREATED BLUE SAPPHIRES W/ 1 BRILLIANT ROUND CUT WHITE CZ - PENDANT SIZE: 13.3 X 3.5 MM (LXW) CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K WHITE GOLD CHAIN
501255: 10KW GOLD SAPPHIRE NECKLACEEst. US$144-US$192Lot Passed