2014 Fine & Decorative Arts & Estate #5155 2014-02-23 Auction - 628 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 5

63471: A LEADED JADE LAMP ON PATINATED BRONZE BASE, BY 63318: AN ASSORTMENT OF TEN PIECE AMERICAN SILVER HOLLO63327: A C.A. BURNETT SILVER TEAPOT Marks: C.A. BURNETT
Dallas, TX, United States

2014 Fine & Decorative Arts & Estate #5155

2014 February 21 - 23 Fine & Decorative Arts Including Estates Signature Auction - Dallas #5155
Lot Number: Lowest
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINE OF A RECUMBENT DEER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINE OF A RECUMBENT DEER AFTER FRIEDRICH GORNIK(Austrian, 1895-1925), 20th centuryMarks: Gornik, AR (interlaced), indecipherable mark3-3/8 x 6-1/8 x 3-1/4
62943: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINE OF A RECUMBENT DEEREst. US$200-US$300
A DEBAIN SILVER CHAMBER STICK Alphonse Debain,: A DEBAIN SILVER CHAMBER STICK Alphonse Debain, Paris, France, circa 1900Marks: (Minerva), (rowboat with two men-DEBAIN)2-3/4 inches high x 5-1/2 inches wide (7.0 x 14.0 cm)5.37
62945: A DEBAIN SILVER CHAMBER STICK Alphonse Debain,Est. US$300-US$500
A VIENNESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL VIDE POCHE,: A VIENNESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL VIDE POCHE, AFTER GUSTAV GURSCHNEREarly 20th centuryMarks: DEPOSE, GURSCHNER, VIENNE3-3/8 x 4-3/4 x 7-3/4 inches (8.6 x 12.1 x 19.7 cm)
62947: A VIENNESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL VIDE POCHE,Est. US$300-US$500
FOUR GERMAN BRONZE FIGURINES 20th century 6-1/2: FOUR GERMAN BRONZE FIGURINES20th century6-1/2 inches high (16.5 cm) (tallest)
62949: FOUR GERMAN BRONZE FIGURINES 20th century 6-1/2Est. US$300-US$500
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, AFTER WAAGEN SPELTER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, AFTER WAAGEN SPELTER: DETRESSE 20th centuryMarks: Waagen33 inches high (83.8 cm)Estate of Gerry Lane, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
62951: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, AFTER WAAGEN SPELTEREst. US$500-US$700
A WEDGWOOD FLOWER BOWL AND BISCUIT JAR 20th cen: A WEDGWOOD FLOWER BOWL AND BISCUIT JAR 20th century7-1/2 inches high x 5 inches wide (19.1 x 12.7 cm) (jar)Estate of Gerry Lane, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
62952: A WEDGWOOD FLOWER BOWL AND BISCUIT JAR 20th cenEst. US$300-US$500
A PAIR OF BRASS AND ONYX PLANT STANDS Early 20t: A PAIR OF BRASS AND ONYX PLANT STANDS Early 20th century35-3/4 inches high (90.8 cm)Estate of Gerry Lane, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
62953: A PAIR OF BRASS AND ONYX PLANT STANDS Early 20tEst. US$300-US$500
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP 20th century 2: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP 20th century22 inches high (55.9 cm)Estate of Gerry Lane, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
62955: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP 20th century 2Est. US$800-US$1,200
TWO ART DECO GILT BRONZE FIGURES ON ONYX SOCLES: TWO ART DECO GILT BRONZE FIGURES ON ONYX SOCLES First half 20th century11-1/4 inches high (28.6 cm) (taller figure)Estate of Gerry Lane, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
62956: TWO ART DECO GILT BRONZE FIGURES ON ONYX SOCLESEst. US$400-US$600