FINE ART, ANTIQUES & SPORTING AUCTION 2014-02-08 Auction - 334 Price Results - South Bay Auctions in NY - Page 5

JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (American, 1785-1851), ''The BirdsHENRI GODET (French, 1863-1937), ''Le Reveil deEDGAR HUNT (British, 1876-1953), farmyard scene with
East Moriches, NY, United States

FINE ART, ANTIQUES & SPORTING AUCTION

Over 300 lots from various estates and private collectors. European & American Paintings, Prints & Sculpture; Art Glass; Antique American, English and Continental Furniture; Folk Art; Lighting; Accessories; Book; Oriental Rugs; Firearms; Related Sporting Artwork etc...
Lot Number: Lowest
HENRI FUGERE (French, 1892-1944), maiden draped in: HENRI FUGERE (French, 1892-1944), maiden draped in cloth, bronze in green patina, signature to base, 42-1/2''h.
0083: HENRI FUGERE (French, 1892-1944), maiden draped inEst. US$4,000-US$5,000
ANTONIO COPPOLLA (Italian, 1850-1902), harbor of: ANTONIO COPPOLLA (Italian, 1850-1902), harbor of Naples, gouache, signed lower left, sight 9-1/4''h, 13-1/4''w; creases.
0086: ANTONIO COPPOLLA (Italian, 1850-1902), harbor ofEst. US$300-US$500
CARL SEILER (German, 1846-1921), men discussing: CARL SEILER (German, 1846-1921), men discussing business, oil on panel, signed and dated 1888 lower left, 9-3/4''h, 10-3/4''w; some craquelure.
0101: CARL SEILER (German, 1846-1921), men discussingEst. US$800-US$1,200
JULES DELAUNAY (French, 1845-1906), soldiers on: JULES DELAUNAY (French, 1845-1906), soldiers on horseback, oil on board, signed and dated 1893 lower right, marked ''Tasset Lhote'' to verso, 21-1/2''h, 15''w, craquelure, minor loss.
0104: JULES DELAUNAY (French, 1845-1906), soldiers onEst. US$400-US$500