Modern Design Auction - March 18, 2014 2014-03-18 Auction - 680 Price Results - Uniques and Antiques, Inc. in PA - Page 4

BERTOIA Sonambient Copper Sculpture. 168 rods: 8GEORGE NAKASHIMA Walnut Sideboard Credenza. FreePr BARBARA BARRY Deco Classic BAKER Lounge Chairs.
Aston, PA, PA, United States

Modern Design Auction - March 18, 2014

Modern design and furnishings from Local Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
Ebonized DUNBAR Long John Bench Seat. Wood legs.: Ebonized DUNBAR Long John Bench Seat. Wood legs.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: D: 19 inches: L: 66 inches ---
0078: Ebonized DUNBAR Long John Bench Seat. Wood legs.Est. US$100-US$160
C JERE Crane Floor Lamp. Mechanical crane form la: C JERE Crane Floor Lamp. Mechanical crane form lamp. Two shades on counter balance arm. Jere signature, dated 1977. -- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 21 inches ---
0085: C JERE Crane Floor Lamp. Mechanical crane form laEst. US$800-US$1,400
Stainless & Brass Torchiere Floor Lamp. Three Le: Stainless & Brass Torchiere Floor Lamp. Three Legs. -- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 23 inches ---
0086: Stainless & Brass Torchiere Floor Lamp. Three LeEst. US$140-US$200
Large Vintage Neon SKYRIDE Sign. Wildwood, NJ Mor: Large Vintage Neon SKYRIDE Sign. Wildwood, NJ Morey's Pier. Amusement Ride. Bright yellow metal with red letters. Neon works. This sign was the prototype. Wildwood, New Jersey: America's playground.
0094: Large Vintage Neon SKYRIDE Sign. Wildwood, NJ MorEst. US$1,000-US$1,600