Fine Art & Rare Collectibles 2014-04-26 Auction - 160 Price Results - Glamouria Fine Art International in ca - Page 3

Russian Dancer Bronze and Ivory Sculpture by ChiparusDali Silver Sculpture - St. John On The Cross RarePicasso Signed Ltd Edition Bronze  1/299  - Three Face
Quebec, Canada

Fine Art & Rare Collectibles

Estates, Antiques & Fine Art, Rare Collectibles From All Around The World .
Lot Number: Lowest
Dali - Nude in Water 20x24 Oil on Canvas: Rare Hand painted Signed Limited edition Numbered Original oil on canvas of a famous Dali painting, Nude in Water. 1037CCO
0050C: Dali - Nude in Water 20x24 Oil on CanvasEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
Dali Magnificent Bronze The First Study For The Madonna: Stunning Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "The First Study For The Madonna". Ltd Edition 44 /350 .Low Number Some variation in patina might occur. Approx. size: 12x9x7.
0060C: Dali Magnificent Bronze The First Study For The MadonnaEst. US$34,000-US$36,000
Picasso Signed Ltd Edition Bronze 1/299 - Three Face: AMAZING BRONZE DARK GREEN PATINA PABLO PICASSO TITLED "THREE FACES". CONDITION IS MINT , AND APPROXIMATE MEASUREMENTS ARE 12 X 5 X 5 INCHES.LTD EDITION 1/299.YES THE FIRST ONE ON 299 !!
0065C: Picasso Signed Ltd Edition Bronze 1/299 - Three FaceEst. US$40,000-US$42,000
Dali Gala Plaque Bronze Rare: Rare Bronze plaque rendition of Dali's "Gala" painting. Medium: bronze. Weight: 250 g. Size: 168cmx221cm. On plexiglass.
0068C: Dali Gala Plaque Bronze RareEst. US$16,000-US$18,000Lot Passed
Rare Dali Lithograph - Venice Ltd Edition: Rare Signed and Numbered Dali Lithograph - Venice. Museum stamp on back. Ltd Edition 2748/4900
0069C: Rare Dali Lithograph - Venice Ltd EditionEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
Original Peter Max mixed media Blue Jagger: Wonderful Original Peter Max, "Jagger - Blue". Very Well Framed,Mix media .
0071C: Original Peter Max mixed media Blue JaggerEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed