Gallery Liquidations!! 2014-04-11 Auction - 1257 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 47

Framed Engraving (22E-EK)SILVER RING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDE AND WHITE ZIRCONGRAPEVINE LAKE, TEXAS BY NIKOLO BALKANSKI
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Gallery Liquidations!!

Jewelry, Sculptures, fine Art, Antiques & collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
NATURAL WONDERS BY BURR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X20 1/4", FRAMED: 30 9/16X30 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0357Z: NATURAL WONDERS BY BURREst. US$8,352-US$9,280Lot Passed
"Peaceful dream" by Pino Daeni (288T): Framed Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 21 x 17 In.
0358H: "Peaceful dream" by Pino Daeni (288T)Est. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
"THE RABBI" by ISIDOR KAUFMANN (N): Matted Lithograph Wrapped In SEE-THROUGH PLASTIC, Approximately 11 x 14 In.
0358Q: "THE RABBI" by ISIDOR KAUFMANN (N)Est. US$3,400-US$3,600Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH AMETHYST: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE AMETHYST FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 7.00 CTS WEIGHT 8.00 GMS SHAPE HT & RD LENGTH 1 1/4" COLOR PURPLE
0358R: SILVER EARRING WITH AMETHYSTEst. US$3,120-US$3,360Lot Passed
MAINE MEMORIES BY GARY AKERS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X20", FRAMED: 40 1/8X30 1/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0358Z: MAINE MEMORIES BY GARY AKERSEst. US$8,154-US$9,060Lot Passed
"Harlequin" by LeRoy Neiman (289T): Framed Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 16 x 17 In.
0359H: "Harlequin" by LeRoy Neiman (289T)Est. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
"YOUNG RABBI" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N): Matted Lithograph Wrapped In SEE-THROUGH PLASTIC, Approximately 14 x 11 In.
0359Q: "YOUNG RABBI" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N)Est. US$3,400-US$3,600Lot Passed
GRAPEVINE LAKE, TEXAS BY NIKOLO BALKANSKI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 36X12", FRAMED: 45 3/16X21 3/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0359Z: GRAPEVINE LAKE, TEXAS BY NIKOLO BALKANSKIEst. US$6,444-US$7,160Lot Passed
"Fanciful Dream" by Pino Daeni (290T): Framed Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 19 x 17 In.
0360H: "Fanciful Dream" by Pino Daeni (290T)Est. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
"HASIDIC VIOLINIST" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N): Matted Lithograph Wrapped In SEE-THROUGH PLASTIC, Approximately 14 x 11 In.
0360Q: "HASIDIC VIOLINIST" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N)Est. US$3,400-US$3,600Lot Passed
COASTAL AFTERNOON BY SCOTT CHRISTENSEN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X25 3/16", FRAMED: 43X38 1/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0360Z: COASTAL AFTERNOON BY SCOTT CHRISTENSENEst. US$8,352-US$9,280Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pino Daeni (291T): Framed Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 20 x 16 In.
0361H: Lithograph by Pino Daeni (291T)Est. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
"CHILD WITH LULAV" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N): Matted Lithograph Wrapped In SEE-THROUGH PLASTIC, Approximately 14 x 11 In.
0361Q: "CHILD WITH LULAV" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N)Est. US$3,400-US$3,600Lot Passed
HARBOR REFLECTIONS BY JOHN COSBY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X20", FRAMED 41 13/16X31 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0361Z: HARBOR REFLECTIONS BY JOHN COSBYEst. US$7,920-US$8,800Lot Passed
"Her Favorite Book" by Pino Daeni (292T): Framed Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 20 x 17 In.
0362H: "Her Favorite Book" by Pino Daeni (292T)Est. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
"RABBI WITH TORAH" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N): Matted Lithograph Wrapped In SEE-THROUGH PLASTIC, Approximately 14 x 11 In.
0362Q: "RABBI WITH TORAH" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N)Est. US$3,400-US$3,600Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH BLUE TOPAZ: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE BLUE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2CTS WEIGHT 3.00 GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 1/2 INCHES COLOR BLUE
0362R: SILVER EARRING WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. US$1,560-US$1,680Lot Passed
"Roulette" by LeRoy Neiman (293T): Framed Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 20 x 17 In.
0363H: "Roulette" by LeRoy Neiman (293T)Est. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
0363Q: "CHILD WITH LULAV" by ISIDOR KAUFMAN (N)Est. US$3,400-US$3,600Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH BLUE TOPAZ: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE BLUE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 10.00 CTS WEIGHT 14.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 2 1/2" COLOR BLUE STONE WHITE TOPAZ SHAPE RD
0363R: SILVER EARRING WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. US$5,850-US$6,300Lot Passed