Fine Art & Antique 2014-04-27 Auction - 342 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 9

VINTAGE OMEGA MEN'S STAINLESS CHRONOGRAPHROLEX STAINLESS OYSTER PERPETUAL SUBMARINER WATCHVINTAGE OMEGA GOLD TONE STAINLESS SEAMASTER WATCH
Chester, NY, United States

Fine Art & Antique

Other lots of interest include a French Mobier clock, Victorian figural gas light fixture, Edison cylinder phonograph, diorama by Michael Garman, wood sculpture by Paul Stark, volume New Hampshire by Robert Frost signed and inscribed by him, silver and silver plate items, Japanese woodblock prints, jewelry, rugs and carpets. Furnishings will include a Sheraton design Salem Mass. Cherry and satinwood inlaid card table, custom made oak and chestnut trestle table, Heritage Heirloom mahogany inlaid commode, Georgian style carved mahogany desk, pair French style bergere chairs, Hepplewhite style carved and inlaid mahogany server, Empire 2 drawer work stand Victorian carved walnut side lock chest of drawers and much more. In the watch area we will be offering several vintage and collector watches. Among the lots will be a circa 1960 Omega automatic wristwatch, Omerga stainless chronstop diver’s wristwatch with date, Omega stainless automatic calendar chronometer wristwatch, Omega men’s stainless Seamaster/Speedmaster automatic day and date chronograph wristwatch, Rolex Oyster Perpetual Submariner automatic wristwatch. Collectable watches will include several Invicta styles and Swiss Legends, please see catalog for listing.
Lot Number: Lowest
HEPPLEWHITE STYLE INLAID MAHOGANY SERVER: HEPPLEWHITE STYLE CARVED AND INLAID MAHOGANY SERVER. HEIGHT 34"; WIDTH 46"
0193: HEPPLEWHITE STYLE INLAID MAHOGANY SERVEREst. US$200-US$300
LOT (4) JAPANESE PORCELAIN FISH FORM PLATES: LOT (4) JAPANESE DECORATED PORCELAIN FISH FORM PLATES, BEARING SPURIOUS WAN LI MARKS. LENGTH 10"
0194: LOT (4) JAPANESE PORCELAIN FISH FORM PLATESEst. US$140-US$200
ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERTO GIACOMETTI, GRAPHITE: ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (SWITZERLAND/FRENCH 1901-1966), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, NU DEBOUT SUR SOCLE, UNSIGNED C.1955. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 3"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 9" SEE: SOTHEBY'S LONDON, NEW BOND
0196: ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERTO GIACOMETTI, GRAPHITEEst. US$300-US$500
CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN PLANTER, SIGNED: CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN PLANTER, SIGNED. HEIGHT 9"
0197: CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN PLANTER, SIGNEDEst. US$140-US$200
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE WITH RIVER, SIGNED ADAMS. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 34 X 46"
0198: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASEst. US$250-US$400
CUSTOM CARPENTER MADE OAK/CHESTNUT TRESTLE TABLE: CUSTOM CARPENTER MADE OAK/CHESTNUT TRESTLE TABLE. HEIGHT 30 1/2"; LENGTH 75"
0199: CUSTOM CARPENTER MADE OAK/CHESTNUT TRESTLE TABLEEst. US$250-US$400
VINTAGE OMEGA STAINLESS CHRONOSTOP WATCH: VINTAGE OMEGA STAINLESS CHRONOSTOP MECHANICAL DIVER'S WRISTWATCH WITH DATE FUNCTION, C.1969. 35MM
0201: VINTAGE OMEGA STAINLESS CHRONOSTOP WATCHEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
ANTIQUE BELOUCH RUG: ANTIQUE BELOUCH RUG. 3' X 4'6"
0202: ANTIQUE BELOUCH RUGEst. US$160-US$250
PAIR SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKS: PAIR SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CORINTHIAN COLUMN CANDLESTICKS, SIGNED HE & CO. EP (1/COLUMN WITH SPLIT) HEIGHT 9"
0203: PAIR SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKSEst. US$140-US$200
JOHN VON WICHT (GERMANY/NY 1888-1970), OIL: JOHN VON WICHT (GERMANY/NY 1888-1970), OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER LAID ON CANVAS, "WASHES OF GRAYS AND BLACKS", SIGNED AND TITLED 1961. FRAMED 32 X 42"
0204: JOHN VON WICHT (GERMANY/NY 1888-1970), OILEst. US$300-US$500
RETRO 14K PINK GOLD DIAMOND AND RUBY RING: RETRO 14K PINK GOLD DIAMOND AND RUBY RING. RING SIZE 7 1/2; GROSS WEIGHT 7.85 GRAMS
0206: RETRO 14K PINK GOLD DIAMOND AND RUBY RINGEst. US$300-US$500
ITALIAN STYLE PARCLE-GILT 8-ARM CHANDELIER: ITALIAN STYLE PARCLE-GILT 8-ARM CHANDELIER. HEIGHT 32"; DIAMETER 30"
0207: ITALIAN STYLE PARCLE-GILT 8-ARM CHANDELIEREst. US$300-US$500
J.E. CALDWELL & CO./PHILADELPHIA STERLING HEART: J.E. CALDWELL & CO./PHILADELPHIA STERLING HEART SHAPED BOX, #134, MONOGRAMMED AND INSCRIBED CHRISTMAS 1896. 9.38 OZT
0211: J.E. CALDWELL & CO./PHILADELPHIA STERLING HEARTEst. US$200-US$300
REPLICA-CARTIER STAINLESS ROADSTER WATCH: REPLICA-CARTIER STAINLESS ROADSTER MOON PHASE CHRONOGRAPH. 47MM (WITH BOX)
0212: REPLICA-CARTIER STAINLESS ROADSTER WATCHEst. US$300-US$500
PAIR CLASSICAL STYLE CAST STONE CAMPARA URNS: PAIR CLASSICAL STYLE CAST STONE CAMPARA URNS. HEIGHT 25"
0213: PAIR CLASSICAL STYLE CAST STONE CAMPARA URNSEst. US$250-US$400
MANNER OF ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO, INK/WATERCOLOR: MANNER OF ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1887-1964), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BOOK PAGES, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, INITIALED. SHEETS 8 1/8 X 5 1/4"
0215: MANNER OF ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO, INK/WATERCOLOREst. US$500-US$800