Extraordinary Estate Sale! 2014-06-01 Auction - 1240 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 4

"The Tenors"  Double Signed By LeRoy Neiman AR203Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - OdalisqueChocolate Cultured Pearl Strand Necklace
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

Extraordinary Estate Sale!

Fine Art, Framed Art, Sculptures and Jewelry.
Lot Number: Lowest
"The Critic" By Artist J.L. Meissonier.: Original Woodblock By Artist J.L. Meissonier 1878-1880.
0044S: "The Critic" By Artist J.L. Meissonier.Est. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "DANSEUSE AU MIROIR", CIRCA 1927. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0045G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
"Adoration" Unknown Artist.: Original Woodblock 1878-1880.
0045S: "Adoration" Unknown Artist.Est. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU AU TURBAN", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0046G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
"Bohemian Wayfurers" Unknown Artist.: Original Woodblock 1878-1880.
0046S: "Bohemian Wayfurers" Unknown Artist.Est. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU ASSIS, BRAS GAUCHE SUR LA TETE", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about
0047G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ENDORMIE, CHALE SUR LES JAMBES", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came
0048G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ENDORMIE (SOL AUX CARREAUX ROUGES)", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession
0049G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU COUCHE DE DOS", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0050G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE VOILEE AUX DEUX BRACELETS", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about
0051G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed