ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-07-17 Auction - 621 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1961- TORO Y TOREROSAMETHYST STERLING BRACELET
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

Lot Number: Lowest
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - FROM HOMER'S DIE ODYSSEY - EDITION OF 2500 - #226/2500 - PUBLISHED BY DACO-VERLAG GUNTER BLASÉ STUTTGART - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - GOLD TONE SOLID WOOD
1000100: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
POL BURY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1969: POL BURY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 178) IN 1969 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 11" (380 X 280 MM) - UNFRAMED
1000112: POL BURY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1969Est. US$150-US$225Lot Passed
RARE 1946 ANTIQUE DALI LITHOGRAPH: RARE ANTIQUE DALI LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - 1946 - FROM DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA PORTFOLIO -PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED GALLERY STYLE - BLACK ACID FREE MAT IN BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME - IMAGE
1000116: RARE 1946 ANTIQUE DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$390Lot Passed
SEA TURTLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEA TURTLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE - 11.5"H 7"W 6.5"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
1000118: SEA TURTLE PAIR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$280-US$420Lot Passed
ALPHONSE LEGROS "PAYSAN BRETON": ALPHONSE LEGROS "PAYSAN BRETON" ORIGINAL ETCHING AND DRYPOINT - CATALOGUE REFERENCE: LEGROS 29 III/III - THIS IS A VERY NICE IMPRESSION ON LAID PAPER - IMAGE SIZE APPX 8.5"X6.5" - FRAMED APPX 18"X16"
1000120: ALPHONSE LEGROS "PAYSAN BRETON"Est. US$675-US$900Lot Passed
DOUBLE CANDLEHOLDER: DOUBLE CANDLEHOLDER - DIMENSIONS: 15.5"L X 7"D X 12"H
1000126: DOUBLE CANDLEHOLDEREst. US$158-US$180Lot Passed
ART GLASS CONCH SHELL : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS CONCH SHELL - 5.5"H 8.5"W 4"D - HAND CRAFTED
1000130: ART GLASS CONCH SHELL Est. US$48-US$60Lot Passed
HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: HUNTHER - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN PENCIL - NUMBER 167/250
1000132: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
BALLYHOO AND SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE: BALLYHOO AND SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE - 23"H 18"W 12"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
1000134: BALLYHOO AND SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,450-US$2,175Lot Passed
DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1957: ANDRE DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 94-95) IN 1957 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 11" (380 X 280 MM) - UNFRAMED
1000140: DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1957Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PLEATED STYLE URN WITH RAMS HEADS: URN FEATURES PLEAT DETAILING AND RAMS HEAD EMBELLISHMENTS. DIMENSIONS: 22"D X 26"H.
1000142: PLEATED STYLE URN WITH RAMS HEADSEst. US$525-US$600Lot Passed