Super Extravaganza Antique Auction 2014-06-11 Auction - 543 Price Results - Tom Harris Auctions in IA - Page 23

3 Pc. Large Ornate Bedroom Set, Fruit Carved, 9'Antique Persian Room Size Rug, 21' x 14'Pair Antique Leaded Glass Windows w/Cavaliers
Marshalltown, IA, United States

Super Extravaganza Antique Auction

550 Lots Including 150 Pieces of Oak, Walnut and Victorian Furniture; 12 Spool Cabinets; Oriental Room Size Rugs; Over 100 Antique Lamps; Over 20 Antique Leaded Glass Windows of All Sizes and Shapes; Animal & Other Weather Vanes, Lightning Rod Balls; Advertising Cigar Cutters and Lighters; Oils on Canvas, Art and Other Framed Prints; Antique Guns; Political Items; Native American and Bead Work; Over 60 Lots of Turquoise, Cameo and Other Jewelry; 1907 5 Dollar Half Eagle Gold Coin; Confederate Bills; 62? Scale Model Steam Engine & Tender; Scales; Newel Post Statue Lamp; Primitives; Counter Top Trade Stimulators; 25 Cent Slot Machine; Cast Iron and Tin Litho Toys;Over 200 Farm Toys, Toy Automobiles and More!
Lot Number: Lowest
Catepillar Toys: Catepillar Toys: Sells as is, where is.
0371: Catepillar ToysEst. US$100-US$300
Toy Tractors: Toy Tractors: Sells as is, where is.
0372: Toy TractorsEst. US$100-US$300
Toy Airplanes: Toy Airplanes: Sells as is, where is.
0373: Toy AirplanesEst. US$100-US$300
0374: Toy TractorsEst. US$100-US$300
Toy Trucks: Toy Trucks: Sells as is, where is.
0375: Toy TrucksEst. US$100-US$300
Toy Cars: Toy Cars: Sells as is, where is.
0376: Toy CarsEst. US$100-US$300
0377: Toy AirplanesEst. US$100-US$300
0378: Toy TractorsEst. US$100-US$300
0379: Toy TractorsEst. US$100-US$300
4 Toy Tractors, White, Toy Farmer +: 4 Toy Tractors, White, Toy Farmer + : 1.) White Farm Equipment 2-180 Field Boss Tractor in OB; 8" x 11". 2.) Scale Models White American Red "60" Tractor; 1/16 scale in OB; 7 1/2" x 11". 3.) Scale
0380: 4 Toy Tractors, White, Toy Farmer +Est. US$100-US$300
6 Toy Tractors, McCormick, International +: 6 Toy Tractors, McCormick, International +: 1.) Ertl IH 756 Tractor with Hiniker Cab in OB-BD 7 3/4"x10 1/2" (1/16 scale). 2.) Ertl IH Farmall "M" with Disk in OB-BD 6 1/2"x20" (1/16 scale), 3.)
0381: 6 Toy Tractors, McCormick, International +Est. US$100-US$300
6 Toy Tractors, Oliver, Farmall, Case +: 6 Toy Tractors, Oliver, Farmall, Case +: 1.) Oliver Super 66 Mankato Show 1991 with red wheels and rubber tires. 2.) Ertl "The Toy Farmer" Nov. 3, 1989, Allis-Chalmers Tractor in OB; 5 1/2" x 10".
0382: 6 Toy Tractors, Oliver, Farmall, Case +Est. US$100-US$300
Cast Metal Horses and Trailers: Cast Metal Horses and Trailers: 1.) 2 cast aluminum horses pulling a trailer; Made in U.S.S. 2.) 2 CI horses pulling trailer and driver. 3.) 2 horses with harness and rigging. Sells as is, where
0383: Cast Metal Horses and TrailersEst. US$100-US$300
6 International Toy Tractors: 6 International Toy Tractors: 1.) Ertl International 1586 Tractor with Cab in OB_BD 7 3/4"x10" (1/16 scale). 2.) Ertl International 856 in OB-BD 7 1/2"x10" (1/16 scale). 3.) Ertl International
0384: 6 International Toy TractorsEst. US$100-US$300
Toy Bicycle and Steam Roadster in Original Boxes: Toy Bicycle and Steam Roadster in Original Boxes: 1.) Brunswick Roadmaster Luxury Liner Bicycle (1/16 scale). 2.) Mamod Steam Roadster. Both sell as is, where is.
0385: Toy Bicycle and Steam Roadster in Original BoxesEst. US$100-US$300