summertime and BUYING ART is easy 2014-07-04 Auction - 392 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 6

Botero, Colombian (1932): The Morning After 1990ALAN JONES OLYMPICS MUNECH 1972Jo DELAHAUT (1911-1992) BLEU GREEN BLACK SERIGRAPH SIG
NEW YORK, NY, United States

summertime and BUYING ART is easy

next
Lot Number: Lowest
glaser sony poster: MILTON GLASER VINTAGE ORIGINAL POSTER 24 x 36
0452: glaser sony posterEst. US$250-US$350Lot Passed
Glaser, Milton: San Francisco Opera: Glaser, Milton: San Francisco Opera Original Poster for San Francisco Opera, 1981 Offset Lithograph 1981 r Size: 36 x 24 inches rare
0453: Glaser, Milton: San Francisco OperaEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
GLASER NATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVAL: National Video Festival June 3-7, 1981 Screenings and Symposia At The Kennedy Center Washington DC Presented by American Film Institute Sponsored by Sony Corporation of AmericaNational Video Festival
0457: GLASER NATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVALEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
MILTON GLASER BLEU SHADOW: MILTON GLASER BLEU SHDOW 7 QUEI VOLTAIR 75007 PARIS.BRINGING FOR THE FIRST TIME TO LIVEAUCTIONEERS MILTON GLASER VERY RARE POSTERS
0460: MILTON GLASER BLEU SHADOWEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
PICASSO LE CORSAGE RAYE MOURLOT: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE CORSAGE RAYE" 1949 THIS IS AN EDITION OF 300 ON ARCHES PAPER NUMBERED AND INTIALED by MOURLOT THE PRINTER I HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF ANOTHER IMAGE SIGNED BY MOURLOT. THIS IS
0461: PICASSO LE CORSAGE RAYE MOURLOTEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL OISEAU VERT 1962: MARC CHAGALL - "Oiseau Vert"1962 - ORIGINAL POSTER PRINT Original Lithograph Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. in
0462: MARC CHAGALL OISEAU VERT 1962Est. US$700-US$1,200Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ARTIST AS A PHOENIX 1972: MARC CHAGALL - "Artist As A Phoenix", 1972 Original Exhibition poster . Published by Maeght, Paris. in
0463: MARC CHAGALL ARTIST AS A PHOENIX 1972Est. US$700-US$1,200Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL YELLOW BACKGROUND 1972: .MARC CHAGALL THE YELLOW BACKGROUND original lithograph measures 31 x 22.5 INCES, \r\n\r\nThis poster was created for Chagall exhibition at the Galerie Maeght, Paris Published by Maeght in 1969,
0464: MARC CHAGALL YELLOW BACKGROUND 1972Est. US$700-US$1,200Lot Passed
PICASSO "COTE D'AZUR" THE original. 1962: PICASSO "COTE D'AZUR" THE original., LITHOGRAPH POSTER published by and for the french governeme ,printed by ,ATELIER MOURLOT in PARIS in limited edition,of 15,000 there are many reproductoins of the
0467: PICASSO "COTE D'AZUR" THE original. 1962Est. US$1,400-US$2,000Lot Passed