Vintage Toy, Collectibles and Train Auction 2014-07-19 Auction - 188 Price Results - Premier Auction Galleries in OH - Page 6

BUDDY L #3753P RAILWAY EXPRESS TRUCK MIBUNIQUE ART Tin Windup LIL ABNER DOG PATCH AND MIBMARX Pressed Steel A&P SUPER MARKET TRUCK MIB
Chesterland, OH, United States

Vintage Toy, Collectibles and Train Auction

Excellent collection of Pressed Steel Trucks, Tin Windups, Battery Operated Toys, Cast Iron, Diecast Cars & Airplanes, Action Figures, Trains, and much much MORE!! Classic makers include Marx, Buddy L, Structo, Linemar, Chein, Unique Art, Wyandotte, Ideal, Cragstan, Kenner, Mego, Ertl, McFarlane, Dragon, Matchbox, Hot Wheels, and MORE!! Highlights include Buddy L Railway Express MIB, Marx A&P Truck MIB, Marx Army Truck MIB, Unique Art Lil Abner Band MIB, Marx Disney Parade Car, Metalcraft Deco Goodrich Tow Truck, Marx Battery Operated Fred on Dino, Hess Trucks, Dragon Military Action Figures, McFarlane Kiss Figures, Star Wars Luke vs Wampa. Solido Diecast Cars, Hot Wheels Diecast Cars, and many many more great toys!!! Mostly Boxed!! Nice collection of Trains by Marx, Lionel, Tyco, and MORE!! Includes some RARE Marx sets MIB, Lionel Engines, and MORE!
Lot Number: Lowest
CHEIN Tin Windup SPINNING CLOWN: All original complete. Very Good
0221: CHEIN Tin Windup SPINNING CLOWNEst. US$100-US$200
MARX WILD WEST CLICKER RIFLE: New Old Stock
0222: MARX WILD WEST CLICKER RIFLEEst. US$50-US$100
WYANDOTTE Tin Windup AIRCRAFT CARRIER: All original comes with 2 accessory airplanes. Very Good
0223: WYANDOTTE Tin Windup AIRCRAFT CARRIEREst. US$100-US$200
3- SOLIDO Diecast MILITARY VEHICLES MIBs: #6007 VAB 4x4, #6108 Jeep DU Desert, and #6121 Ford Berline. All Mint Boxed
0225: 3- SOLIDO Diecast MILITARY VEHICLES MIBsEst. US$50-US$100
2- DRAGON WWII ACTION FIGURES MIB: German Ramcke Brigade Leopold and 3rd Fallschirmjager Division Meyer. Mint in Boxes
0226: 2- DRAGON WWII ACTION FIGURES MIBEst. US$50-US$100
ERTL WRANGLER COWBOY & COWGIRL MIBs: 1980s Wrangler Brand 11 1/2" Cowboy and Cowgirls Mint in Boxes
0227: ERTL WRANGLER COWBOY & COWGIRL MIBsEst. US$50-US$100
Hasbro AMAZE-A-MATICS CHRYSLER CHARGER III MIB: Set looks complete with accessories. With original box. Excellent
0230: Hasbro AMAZE-A-MATICS CHRYSLER CHARGER III MIBEst. US$50-US$100
TN CYMBAL PLAIN' TURN-OVER MONKEY w/Box: All original ans complete. With original box. Excellent
0232: TN CYMBAL PLAIN' TURN-OVER MONKEY w/BoxEst. US$50-US$100
CRAGSTAN Battery Op MONKEY CRAP SHOOTER: All original and complete. Excellent
0233: CRAGSTAN Battery Op MONKEY CRAP SHOOTEREst. US$50-US$100
JAPAN Battery Operated DRINKING CAPTAIN: All original and complete Excellent
0234: JAPAN Battery Operated DRINKING CAPTAINEst. US$50-US$100
SAN Battery Op SMOKING DOG: All original and complete. Very Good
0235: SAN Battery Op SMOKING DOGEst. US$50-US$100
6- ROBOCOP ACTION FIGURES MOCs: Includes Orion Talking Robocop, Toy Island Ratta tat Robocop, Woosh Robocop, Kenner Robocop Ultra Police, Toy Island Commandant Cash, and Jet Cycle. Mint on Cards
0238: 6- ROBOCOP ACTION FIGURES MOCsEst. US$50-US$100
RED CHINA Windup ACROBATIC UMBRELLA MIB: 1960s New Old Stock
0239: RED CHINA Windup ACROBATIC UMBRELLA MIBEst. US$50-US$100
1986 HESS TOY FIRE TRUCK BANK MIB: New Old Stock
0243: 1986 HESS TOY FIRE TRUCK BANK MIBEst. US$50-US$100