8/10 Sunday's Fine Art Blow Out! 2014-08-10 Auction - 1263 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 5

Salvador Dali-Paradise 2Paul and Florence Dombey By E. Keller"Flower Garden"(12H)
Murray, UT, United States

8/10 Sunday's Fine Art Blow Out!

Lithographs, Fine Art, Framed Art, Paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
Framed Signed Water Color (29BO): Framed Signed Water Color approx. 15"x18"
0029O: Framed Signed Water Color (29BO)Est. US$3,300-US$4,200Lot Passed
POEM OF AUTUMN BY SMADAR LIVNE: GICLEE HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 20X16" FRAMED SIZE: 29X25 ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0029Z: POEM OF AUTUMN BY SMADAR LIVNEEst. US$13,212-US$14,680Lot Passed
Framed Signed Water Color (30BO): Framed Signed Water Color approx. 15"x18"
0030O: Framed Signed Water Color (30BO)Est. US$3,300-US$4,200Lot Passed
NEAR WILLIAMSPORT BY VESSILA KOLIBAROVA: HAND SIGNED & EMBELLISHED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 16 1/8X12" FRAMED SIZE: 25 11/16X 21 9/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0030Z: NEAR WILLIAMSPORT BY VESSILA KOLIBAROVAEst. US$11,826-US$13,140Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande: Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande titled "Dancing"
0031Q: Hand Signed Lithograph LalandeEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
AUTUMN BY ZINA ROITMAN: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 12X16" FRAMED SIZE 21 9/16X 25 9/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0031Z: AUTUMN BY ZINA ROITMANEst. US$14,544-US$16,160Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande: Hand Signed Lithograph By Lalande titled "Ballet Class"
0032Q: Hand Signed Lithograph LalandeEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
"The Huguenst" By Artist J.D. Linton: Original Woodblock By Artist J.D. Linton. inter of historical figure subjects in watercolour. Born in London, and studied at Leigh's Art School. Illustrated at an early age for The Graphic but then
0032S: "The Huguenst" By Artist J.D. LintonEst. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
SPRING BLOSSOMS BY BRICE: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X24" FRAMED SIZE: 29 5/8X 33 5/8" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0032Z: SPRING BLOSSOMS BY BRICEEst. US$8,244-US$9,160Lot Passed
Framed By Signed Watercolor (33BO): Framed Signed lower right corner Watercolor on paper approx. 17"x15"
0033O: Framed By Signed Watercolor (33BO)Est. US$3,850-US$4,900Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Meisel: Hand Signed Lithograph By Meisel titled "Moulin Rouge"
0033Q: Hand Signed Lithograph MeiselEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
SPRING BY ASHKAR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X32" FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X 42 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0033Z: SPRING BY ASHKAREst. US$7,110-US$7,900Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph St. C. Miller: Hand Signed Lithograph By St. C. Miller titled "Summer Seaside "
0034Q: Hand Signed Lithograph St. C. MillerEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
"Returning Home" By Artist T.M. Gkrard: Original Woodblock By Artist T.M. Gerard 1878-1880.
0034S: "Returning Home" By Artist T.M. GkrardEst. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed