August's Auction is Hot Hot Hot! 2014-08-17 Auction - 357 Price Results - Rare-Era / SellAndBidWell.com in FL - Page 15

JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE BRONZE PERSEUS AND ANDROMEDACONCORD PUNCH EMBOSSED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN11 1/2" H PHOENIX ARTWARE DANCING GIRLS GLASS VASE
Tarpon Springs, FL, United States

August's Auction is Hot Hot Hot!

A Thoughtfully Curated Selection of American and European Art Glass and Ceramics with Several Gold, Silver and Gem Stone Jewelry Choices for the Discerning Bidder.
Lot Number: Lowest
ROYAL ALBERT BONE CHINA TEACUP COLLECTION: ROYAL ALBERT BONE CHINA TEACUP COLLECTION: Four vintage tea cups and saucers representing Royal Albert's most popular patterns: 3 piece Tea Trio in the Blossom Time pattern, Includes footed cup and
0322: ROYAL ALBERT BONE CHINA TEACUP COLLECTIONEst. US$80-US$150
ANTIQUE BRASS MORTAR AND PESTLE: ANTIQUE BRASS MORTAR AND PESTLE: Solid cast construction with alternating heads mounts, flowers and lobes; Mortar: 2 3/4"h x 3 7/8"d; Pestle: 5 7/8".
0327: ANTIQUE BRASS MORTAR AND PESTLEEst. US$80-US$150
3 FENTON GLASS OPEN EDGE BASKETS: 3 Fenton Glass Open Edge Baskets, in lime green satin, clear and white satin, each basket 3 1/4"h. White satin basket is earlier and unmarked.
0333: 3 FENTON GLASS OPEN EDGE BASKETSEst. US$50-US$100
3 PIECES FENTON HANDPAINTED CUSTARD GLASS: 3 Pieces of Fenton Hand Painted Custard Glass, Ruffled Compote by Patsy Hesson, 3 1/2"; Vase with Blue Roses, 4 1/2"; Basket with coralline flowers, 5"h.
0335: 3 PIECES FENTON HANDPAINTED CUSTARD GLASSEst. US$60-US$80
2 FENTON GLASS GRAPE DIAMOND QUILTED BOWLS: 2 Fenton Grapes Pattern Diamond Quilted Bowls, 5 1/4"d.
0336: 2 FENTON GLASS GRAPE DIAMOND QUILTED BOWLSEst. US$20-US$30
T. SUPSIRIKOOL THAILAND WATERCOLOR FARMER'S HUT: Thai Watercolor on Paper titled, " Farmer's Hut" by T. Supsirikool, dated 1972, framed dimensions 20 1/4"h x 33"w.
0338: T. SUPSIRIKOOL THAILAND WATERCOLOR FARMER'S HUTEst. US$125-US$250
CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA POT AND CUPS DRAGON HANDLE: CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON HANDLE TEA POT AND CUPS: Four 8 sided tea cups with dragon form handles, matching tea pot with dragon handle and spout and serving tray. Each piece hand painted in blue glaze
0339: CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA POT AND CUPS DRAGON HANDLEEst. US$100-US$200