9-12 Amazing Framed Art & Lithographs! 2014-09-12 Auction - 1244 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 51

"Nude Esmeralda" Gold Over  Bronze Limited Edition byBeautiful Prints "Satin Profile", By Martiros"Secret Garden"(6H)
Murray, UT, United States

9-12 Amazing Framed Art & Lithographs!

Framed Art, Lithograph, Sculptures, Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Framed By Signed Untitled (13HO): Framed Signed Untitled signed lower right approx. 31"x41"
0412O: Framed By Signed Untitled (13HO)Est. US$2,200-US$2,800Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pablo Picasso: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Pencil Signed, Size Approx. 11 x 14 In.
0413: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. US$3,200-US$3,400Lot Passed
Lithograph by Marc Chagall: Lithograph by Marc Chagall, Pencil Signed, Size Approx. 11 x 14 In.
0414: Lithograph by Marc ChagallEst. US$4,500-US$5,000Lot Passed
Framed By Tarkay-Nicole and Chloe (15HO): Framed Attributed to Itzchak Tarkay-Nicole and Chloe Lithograph approx. 33"x30" Tarkay was an Austrian-born Israeli painter and watercolourist. Comes with coa
0414O: Framed By Tarkay-Nicole and Chloe (15HO)Est. US$3,300-US$4,200Lot Passed
"13.7.67" Oil on Canvas By Pablo Picasso: 13.7.67 Oil on Canvas By Pablo Picasso; Signed & Dated; Size Approx 30x40 in.Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not
0416H: "13.7.67" Oil on Canvas By Pablo PicassoEst. US$36,000-US$40,000Lot Passed
Oil on Wood By E. Boudin: Oil on Wood By Eugene Boudin; Original; Signed & Dated; Size Approx 9x8 in.
0417H: Oil on Wood By E. BoudinEst. US$36,000-US$40,000Lot Passed
Original Oil By Jean Coceau: Original Oil By Jean Coceau; Original; Signed; Size Approx 5x6.5 in.
0418H: Original Oil By Jean CoceauEst. US$7,000-US$7,500Lot Passed
Original Govache on Paper By F.L.: Original Govache on Paper By F.L.; Original; Signed; Approx Size 17x13 in.
0419H: Original Govache on Paper By F.L.Est. US$60,000-US$70,000Lot Passed
Original Oil On Canvas By Marc Chagall: Original Oil On Canvas By Marc Chagall; Approx Size 41x31 in. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century"Marc Chagall was
0420H: Original Oil On Canvas By Marc ChagallEst. US$7,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
"As Fall Comes to a Close" Original Acrylic On Canvas: "As Fall Comes to a Close" Original Acrylic On Canvas By Michael Schofield; Approx Size 7FT.X 9FT; Comes with Provenance Paperwork.
0421H: "As Fall Comes to a Close" Original Acrylic On CanvasEst. US$1,200,000-US$1,300,000Lot Passed
Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (30HO): Framed Unsigned-Untitled Large lithograph approx. 43"x24"
0429O: Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (30HO)Est. US$2,200-US$2,800Lot Passed
Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (31HO): Framed Unsigned-Untitled Lithograph approx.32"x44"
0430O: Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (31HO)Est. US$2,200-US$2,800Lot Passed
Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (33HO): Framed Unsigned-Untitled approx.39"x33"
0432O: Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (33HO)Est. US$3,300-US$4,200Lot Passed
Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (34HO): Framed Unsigned-Untitled approx.39"x32"
0433O: Framed By Unsigned-Untitled (34HO)Est. US$3,300-US$4,200Lot Passed
Fine Art Print "Spiral" by Sabina Palmer: Fine Art Print "Spiral" by Sabina Palmer, Size Approx. 12 x 12 In.
0435X: Fine Art Print "Spiral" by Sabina PalmerEst. US$2,800-US$3,200Lot Passed