why pay more mostly 20th century 2014-09-19 Auction - 405 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 8

Andy Warhol, \"American Indian\".Russellichtenstein wham super rare tate gallery london 1991ROY LICHTENSTEIN " NURSE 1964 " ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN
NEW YORK, NY, United States

why pay more mostly 20th century

IGALCALDERPICASSOWARHOL.COM THIS IS A WEBSITE NOT LIKE THE OTHERS WE CARRY ONLY ORIGINAL PRODUCT FROM THE 20th CENTURY.-OUT OF PRODUCTION AND HARD TO FIND- PRINTS POSTERS, FROM THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART AND GALLERY SHOWS PUBLISHED IN THE 1980s ---, AVALON , MATRIX CONCERT POSTERS FROM THE SIXTIES BY VECTOR MOSCOSO,---TOYS , STAR WARS EARLY BIRDS ACTION FIGURES JEDI EMPIRE STRIKES BACK, DROIDS EWAKS WITH COINS HASBRO, TRANSFORMERS 1G MEGO DOLES BANDAI ,SHOGUNS. TAKATOKU POPY.ALL VINTAGE.- COMICS -AUTOGRAPHS OF CELEBRITIES-MOSTLY HOLLYWOOD. ALL IN ON PLACE.
Lot Number: Lowest
CASSANDRE THE "NORD EXPRESS" 1980: CASSANDRE THE "NORD EXPRESS" VERY RARE THIS BEUATIFULL POSTER BY THE BEST KNOWN AND ACCLAIMED ADVERTISEMENT POSTERS CASSANDRE,WHO CREAT ALSO THE "NORMANDIE" .the orignal posters goes for thousands of
0486: CASSANDRE THE "NORD EXPRESS" 1980Est. US$1,200-US$1,400Lot Passed
PIERRE FIX-MASSEAU (1905-1994). COTE D'AZUR.: PIERRE FIX-MASSEAU (1905-1994). COTE D'AZUR. 1929. 39 3/8x24 1/4 inches. A. Hand signed and dated 1980 and numberd 278 / 1000 in pencil. Fix-Masseau have a position as assistant in Cassandre's studio
0487: PIERRE FIX-MASSEAU (1905-1994). COTE D'AZUR.Est. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire poster: Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire poster INCLUDING : 3 offset lithographs on heavy paper Each 21\" x 25\" USA, 1964 This work is published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam WITH TEXT ON VERSO
0494: Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire posterEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
lichtenstein wham super rare tate gallery london 1991: lichtenstein wham [diptich 1963]tate gallery london 1991.this diptich poster was published by the tate gallery and printed by westerham press on one sheet very rare.i checked all around and didn't
0498: lichtenstein wham super rare tate gallery london 1991Est. US$1,000-US$1,200
MIRO TITLE,"XXE"(AFTER): MIRO TITLE,"XXE"(AFTER) LITHOGRAPH PRINTED IN 5 COLORS ON ARCHIVAL PAPER WITH FACSIMIL SIGNATURE ,SIZE 24 X 34
0502: MIRO TITLE,"XXE"(AFTER)Est. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
MAX ERNST APRE MOI LE XXE CIECLE: MAX ERNST APRE MOI LE XXE CIECLE ORIGNAL LITHOGRAPH SIZE 12.2 X 9.5 UNSIGNED
0504: MAX ERNST APRE MOI LE XXE CIECLEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
PICASSO 347 INCISIONI DI PABLO PICASSO: PICASSO 347 INCISIONI DI PABLO PICASSO 16-3-68 -- 5-10-68 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER VINTAGE RARE PICASSO IN COLLABORAZIONE CON LA RIPARTIZIONE CULTURA DEL COMUNE DI MILANO NOVEMBER 1982 GALLERIA
0511: PICASSO 347 INCISIONI DI PABLO PICASSOEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
PICASSO , WOMAN IRONING,VINTAGE 1978: PABLO PICASSO, WOMAN IRONING, [1904] VINTAGE 1978 LITHO-OFFSET SIZE 33 X 22 INCHESJUSTIN K. THANNHAUSER COLLECTION THE SOLOMON R. GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM 1978
0513: PICASSO , WOMAN IRONING,VINTAGE 1978Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PICASSO AU VENT D'ARLES VINTAGE 1981: PICASSO AU VENT D'ARLES VINTAGE LITHO-OFFSET SIZE 300 X 22 INCHES 25 ANS D'EDITION LES BLEUS DE BARCELONE - PABLO PICASSO GALERIE ALAIN DIGARD PARIS 4 FEVRIER 1981 - 14 MARS 1981 IMPRIMEUR PIERRON
0514: PICASSO AU VENT D'ARLES VINTAGE 1981Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed