T&R ART 9/22 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP 2014-09-22 Auction - 805 Price Results - T&R Art Inc. in NV - Page 2

JONATHAN HAMMER HAND SIGNED ETCHING "KOVNO 4"PAGODA GARDEN LANTERNCAMILLE PISSARRO "VACHERE AU BORD DE L'EAU" ORIGINAL
Las Vegas, NV, United States

T&R ART 9/22 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP

Lot Number: Lowest
CRANE SCULPTURES - PAIR: Crane Sculptures - Pair - 29" X 9" X 5.5" - Aluminum
200050: CRANE SCULPTURES - PAIREst. US$172-US$206Lot Passed
TURTLE SHELL WALL HANGING: Turtle Shell Wall Hanging - Dimensions: 22" X 17.5" X 5" - Resin
200052: TURTLE SHELL WALL HANGINGEst. US$120-US$144Lot Passed
OLD WEST SHERIFF BRONZE SCULPTURE: OLD WEST SHERIFF BRONZE SCULPTURE - DIMENSIONS: 13.50"H X 6.25"W X 6.75"D - MARBLE BASE - LOST WAX CAST
200056: OLD WEST SHERIFF BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$428-US$570Lot Passed
IVORY LADY WITH CHERUBS CLOCK: IVORY LADY WITH CHERUBS RESIN CLOCK - BATTERY OPERATED (BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED) - DIMENSIONS: 11.5" X 10"
200058: IVORY LADY WITH CHERUBS CLOCKEst. US$90-US$110Lot Passed
SHELL WINE BOTTLE HOLDER: Shell Wine Bottle Holder - 7.5"H 11"W 5"D - Cast Iron - White Wash Finish
200060: SHELL WINE BOTTLE HOLDEREst. US$81-US$97Lot Passed
PICASSO "WOMAN IN HAT": Pablo Picasso "Woman In Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" - Edition Of 500 - Numbered In Pencil On Lwer Left Margin
200062: PICASSO "WOMAN IN HAT"Est. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
OWL GARDEN SCULPTURE : Owl Garden Sculpture - 15.5"H 6.5"W 6"D - Cast Iron
200064: OWL GARDEN SCULPTURE Est. US$93-US$112Lot Passed
FIGHTING DEER BRONZE SCULPTURE: FIGHTING DEER BRONZE SCULPTURE - MARBLE BASE - LOST WAX CAST - DIMENSIONS 6.5"H X 16"W X 7"D
200072: FIGHTING DEER BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$975-US$1,300Lot Passed
CAST IRON SHOE/BOOT SCRAPER: CAST IRON SHOE/BOOT SCRAPER
200074: CAST IRON SHOE/BOOT SCRAPEREst. US$36-US$48Lot Passed
"RHINOCEROS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYE: RHINOCEROS BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER BARYE - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - 8HX14WX7D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE
200076: "RHINOCEROS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYEEst. US$900-US$1,125Lot Passed
READING FROG SIDE TABLE: Reading Frog Side Table - 25"H 16.5"W 16.5"D - Aluminum & Glass
200080: READING FROG SIDE TABLEEst. US$291-US$349Lot Passed
CALDER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1968: Alexander Calder Original Lithograph, 1968 - Published In 1968 For Derrière Le Miroir No - 173 ("Fleches") - Sheet Size: 14 3/4 X 11 Inches - Unframed
200086: CALDER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1968Est. US$180-US$240Lot Passed
RED AND GOLD NAUTICAL THEMED BOX: RED AND GOLD NAUTICAL THEMED BOX
200088: RED AND GOLD NAUTICAL THEMED BOXEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
STEEPLECHASE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - DEBUT: STEEPLECHASE BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER DEBUT - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MINT - 13HX11WX7D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE
200092: STEEPLECHASE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - DEBUTEst. US$1,500-US$1,875Lot Passed
KANDINSKY "IN BLUE": Wassily Kandinsky "In Blue"- Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Domaine Kandinsky" - Numbered In Pencil on Lower Left Margin - Edition Size 375
200094: KANDINSKY "IN BLUE"Est. US$600-US$850Lot Passed