T&R ART 10/1 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP 2014-10-01 Auction - 801 Price Results - T&R Art Inc. in NV - Page 30

LU HONG SIGNED GALLERY PROOF14KW GOLD ENGAGE. RING W/ PAVE DIAMOND BAND14KW GOLD FLOATING DIAMOND SINGLE SHARED PRONG WEDDING
Las Vegas, NV, United States

T&R ART 10/1 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP

Lot Number: Lowest
PORCELAIN CANDLEHOLDER: PORCELAIN CANDLEHOLDER - 3"H X 5.75"W X 5.75"D
501395: PORCELAIN CANDLEHOLDEREst. US$23-US$30Lot Passed
"THE NUN" DVD MOVIE - 2005: "THE NUN" DVD MOVIE - 2005 - RATED R - GENRE: HORROR
501397: "THE NUN" DVD MOVIE - 2005Est. US$7-US$10Lot Passed
PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR": Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Guitar" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" - Edition Of 500 - Numbered In Pencil On Lwer
501399: PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
DANCING BEAR HOSE GUARD: Dancing Bear Hose Guard - Aluminum - 17" X 4.5" X 2.5"
501401: DANCING BEAR HOSE GUARDEst. US$56-US$67Lot Passed
3.5MM 14KY BRAIDED FOXTAIL ANKLET: CRAFTED IN GLISTENING 14K YELLOW GOLD; THIS FOXTAIL ANKLET SHOWCASES A BRAIDED DESIGN - SECURED WITH A LOBSTER CLASP AND MEASURING 3 -5MM -
501405: 3.5MM 14KY BRAIDED FOXTAIL ANKLETEst. US$452-US$602Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL "GOETH" LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol "Goeth" Lithograph - Published In 2000 By Te Neues Publishing In Kempen, Germany - Andy Warhol Foundation For Visual Arts Seal On The Bottom Right Corner - Professionally Framed - Black
501407: ANDY WARHOL "GOETH" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$650-US$750Lot Passed
MOSES BRONZE SCULPTURE: MOSES BRONZE SCULPTURE - MARBLE BASE - LOST WAX CAST - DIMENSIONS 18"H X 7.5"W X 7.5"D
501409: MOSES BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$885-US$1,180Lot Passed
DALI DIVINE COMEDY LITHOGRAPH: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Lithograph - After The Woodblock Created For Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Printed On Heavy Rives Paper - Signed In The Plate Not By Hand - Professionally Framed With A
501419: DALI DIVINE COMEDY LITHOGRAPHEst. US$700-US$900Lot Passed
STERLING SLIM BANGLE: THE FINE RHODIUM PLATING BRINGS OUT THE ELEGANCE OF THIS STERLING SLIP ON BANGLE. A MUST-HAVE FOR EVERY STYLISH LADY.
501421: STERLING SLIM BANGLEEst. US$41-US$54Lot Passed
BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1959: Georges Braque Lithograph Poster, 1959 - During The Late 1940's And Throughout The 1950's, Georges Braque Created A Series Of Posters At The Atelier Of Mourlot Freres - The Lithograph Offered Here
501423: BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1959Est. US$135-US$180Lot Passed
CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE": Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Edition Size 375 - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - Mint - 15" X 11" Appx Page Size
501431: CHAGALL "LES COQ AVEC JUANE"Est. US$450-US$650Lot Passed
ANTLER 3 VOTIVE CANDLE HOLDER: Antler 3 Votive Candle Holder. 10.5" X 17.5" 7".
501433: ANTLER 3 VOTIVE CANDLE HOLDEREst. US$155-US$186Lot Passed