33 Auction Autumn 2014 Sale 2014-10-10 Auction - 389 Price Results - 33 Auction in sg - Page 17

Cheong Soo Pieng (1917-1983) Kampong sceneLi Shan (b.1942) ReadingAffandi (1907-1990) Jalan Thamrin Di Waktu Malam
Singapore, Singapore

33 Auction Autumn 2014 Sale

Incorporating sale of Singaporean Art, Asian Modern and Contemporary Art, Contemporary Ceramics and SouthEast Asian Tribal & Ethnic Art
Lot Number: Lowest
A Betel Nut Container: ThailandBamboo, lacquer; Height 8cm diameter 19cm
5104: A Betel Nut ContainerEst. SGD 2,000-SGD 2,300Lot Passed
A Ceremonial Stand: ThailandBamboo, lacquer; Height 28.5cm diameter 35cm
5105: A Ceremonial StandEst. SGD 2,200-SGD 2,400Lot Passed
A Food Container: ThailandBamboo, lacquer,gold-leaf, glass; Height 67cm diameter 30cm
5106: A Food ContainerEst. SGD 4,000-SGD 4,300Lot Passed
A Lacquered Box: ThailandWood, lacquer; Height 6cm length 19cm width 12cm
5107: A Lacquered BoxEst. SGD 1,600-SGD 1,800Lot Passed
A Flat Batak Architectural Panel: Toba region, Sumatra, IndonesiaWood, natural pigments; height 63cm, width 37cm, thickness 2cmThis flat panel has a singa face as the central design. There are shallow incisions made on the entire
5108: A Flat Batak Architectural PanelEst. SGD 1,250-SGD 1,400