Antiques, Fine Art, Jewelry & Decorative Art 2014-11-19 Auction - 331 Price Results - Kodner Galleries Inc. in FL

Vladimir Egorovich Makovsky, Russian (1846-1920)EGL Certified 3.14 Carat Cut Corner RectangularFinely Made Approx. 80.0 Carat Carved Emerald, Carved
Dania Beach, FL, United States

Antiques, Fine Art, Jewelry & Decorative Art

Estate Auction Wednesday, November 19th @ 6PM Eastern Preview 1 week before the auction starting at 9AM till auction starts.
Lot Number: Lowest
Frank Meisler, Israeli (20th C) "Dental Practice": Frank Meisler, Israeli (20th C) "Dental Practice" Silvered and Gilt Bronze Group On Black Marble Base. The Gallery Received this item in its original Styrofoam Box, which was discarded due to age and
0003: Frank Meisler, Israeli (20th C) "Dental Practice"Est. US$800-US$1,200
Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color: Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color Lithograph "Derriere Le Mirror" Maeght Editeur_1960. Framed Under Glass. Unsigned. Light Toning From Age. Measures 14-1/2 Inches by 10-3/4 Inches
0008: Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorEst. US$200-US$400
Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Poster: Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Poster "Zircus" Framed Under Glass. Signed Lower Right. Measures 24 Inches by 17 Inches (sight) Frame Measures 25-3/4 Inches by 18 Inches. Shipping $145.00
0009: Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) PosterEst. US$300-US$400
Albert Hirschfeld, American (1903-2003) Etching: Albert Hirschfeld, American (1903-2003) Etching "Pavorati" Numbered 28/150 Lower Left, Pencil Signed Lower Right. Embossed Blind Stamp ES Lower Right. Framed Under Glass. Good Condition. Full Sheet
0013: Albert Hirschfeld, American (1903-2003) EtchingEst. US$300-US$500
Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Very Large: Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Very Large Color Lithograph "Profile". Framed Under Glass. Unsigned. Light Toning From Age. Measures 57 Inches by 41-1/2 Inches (sight) Frame Measures 72
0017: Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Very LargeEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
Georges Charpentier French, (1937-) Polished Bronze: Georges Charpentier French, (1937-) Polished Bronze Abstract Figure "Modell" Signed Charpentier. Numbered 3/6. Very Good Condition. Measures 31 Inches Tall by 9 Inches Wide. Granite Base Measures 4
0020: Georges Charpentier French, (1937-) Polished BronzeEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
After Guillemin & Barye Patinated Bronze Sculpture on: After Guillemin & Barye Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Arab Rider" Unsigned. Excellent Condition. Measures 22-1/4 Inches Tall, 20 Inches Length. The Marble Base Measures 1 Inch Tall,
0022: After Guillemin & Barye Patinated Bronze Sculpture onEst. US$1,600-US$2,500