02/08 Beautiful Fine Art Sale 2015-02-08 Auction - 1034 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 7

Men's Very Fancy Gold Ice Maxx Watch with ExchangeableHand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph SchaefersJohn of Leyden By Ferdinand Keller
Murray, UT, United States

02/08 Beautiful Fine Art Sale

Featuring an extravagant ensemble of Professionally Framed Art, Fine Art Prints, Gorgeous Women's Jewelry, Stunning Sculptures, Lithographs, Serigraphs, Giclees, Memorabilia...and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
NEAR WILLIAMSPORT BY VESSILA KOLIBAROVA: HAND SIGNED & EMBELLISHED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 16 1/8X12" FRAMED SIZE: 25 11/16X 21 9/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0030Z: NEAR WILLIAMSPORT BY VESSILA KOLIBAROVAEst. US$11,826-US$13,140Lot Passed
Oil Painting on Canvas by Giorgio de Chirico: In our Opinion this Oil Painting on Canvas is by the artist Giorgio de Chirico , bearing the Hand Signature "g. de Chirico 1919," on the Lower left corner. Size approx. 24" x 16" in.
0031N: Oil Painting on Canvas by Giorgio de ChiricoEst. US$24,000-US$26,750Lot Passed
AUTUMN BY ZINA ROITMAN: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 12X16" FRAMED SIZE 21 9/16X 25 9/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0031Z: AUTUMN BY ZINA ROITMANEst. US$14,544-US$16,160Lot Passed
Oil Painting on Canvas by Pablo Picasso: In our Opinion this Oil Painting on Canvas is by the artist Pablo Picasso, bearing the Hand Signature "Picasso, 6.9.40" on the Upper left corner. Size approx. 31 1/2" x 24" in.
0032N: Oil Painting on Canvas by Pablo PicassoEst. US$25,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
SPRING BLOSSOMS BY BRICE: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X24" FRAMED SIZE: 29 5/8X 33 5/8" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0032Z: SPRING BLOSSOMS BY BRICEEst. US$8,244-US$9,160Lot Passed
SPRING BY ASHKAR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X32" FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X 42 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0033Z: SPRING BY ASHKAREst. US$7,110-US$7,900Lot Passed
Winnie the Poo Signed and Numbered HE5017: Winnie the Poo Signed and Numbered
0034B: Winnie the Poo Signed and Numbered HE5017Est. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed