02/13 Pre-Valentine's Day Clearance Event 2015-02-13 Auction - 849 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 32

Gorgeous Jade NecklaceGorgeous Dark Ruby with Diamonds SS RingGorgeous Agate & Jade Necklace
Murray, UT, United States

02/13 Pre-Valentine's Day Clearance Event

Featuring an extravagant ensemble of Professionally Framed Art, Fine Art Prints, Gorgeous Women's Jewelry, Stunning Sculptures, Lithographs, Serigraphs, Giclees, Memorabilia...and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
VIEW OF TUILERIES GARDENS BY CLAUDE MONET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 27X19 5/8", FRAMED: 37 9/16X 30 3/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0268Z: VIEW OF TUILERIES GARDENS BY CLAUDE MONETEst. US$8,064-US$8,960Lot Passed
THE GLEANERS BY JEAN FRANCOIS MILLET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 7X5", FRAMED: 13 1/16X 11 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0272Z: THE GLEANERS BY JEAN FRANCOIS MILLETEst. US$2,808-US$3,120Lot Passed
FLAMING JUNE BY FREDERIC LEIGHTON: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 7X5", FRAMED: 13 1/16X 11 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0273Z: FLAMING JUNE BY FREDERIC LEIGHTONEst. US$2,808-US$3,120Lot Passed
Fine Art Print, Entitled: "White Orchid": Fine Art Print, Size Approx. 8" x 8" In.
0275X: Fine Art Print, Entitled: "White Orchid"Est. US$2,800-US$3,200Lot Passed
BOYS IN A PASTURE BY WINSLOW HOMER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 22X15 1/4", FRAMED: 32 9/16X14 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0275Z: BOYS IN A PASTURE BY WINSLOW HOMEREst. US$5,958-US$6,620Lot Passed
SUNFLOWER TRIO BY AVI BEN SIMHON: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 9X26", FRAMED: 19 3/4X 36 3/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0276Z: SUNFLOWER TRIO BY AVI BEN SIMHONEst. US$16,452-US$18,280Lot Passed
Fine Art Print, Entitled: "White Rose": Fine Art Print, Size Approx. 8" x 8" In.
0277X: Fine Art Print, Entitled: "White Rose"Est. US$2,500-US$2,800Lot Passed
SUNFLOWERS BY AVI BEN SIMHON: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 17 11/16X27", FRAMED: 28 3/8X37 3/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0277Z: SUNFLOWERS BY AVI BEN SIMHONEst. US$30,762-US$34,180Lot Passed
CRESCENT MOON ORANGES BY MILES GRAFF: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 15 3/8X13 3/4", FRAMED: 23 3/16X21 9/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0278Z: CRESCENT MOON ORANGES BY MILES GRAFFEst. US$4,428-US$4,920Lot Passed
CRANES BY SAKAI HOITSU: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 14 1/2X14 1/2", FRAMED: 23 1/4X23 1/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0279Z: CRANES BY SAKAI HOITSUEst. US$5,292-US$5,880Lot Passed