Glamouria Fine Art International 2015-01-31 Auction - 80 Price Results - Glamouria Fine Art International in ca - Page 3

Exquisite Russian Dancer Bronze and Ivory by ChiparusFantastic Original EUROPEAN Oil On Canvas By VecchirAmazing Bronze Warrior rare Pink Italian Granit Base
Quebec, Canada

Glamouria Fine Art International

ESTATE, FINE ART & MEMORABILIA AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
S Dali Sculpture- Winged Bust on Marble Base: Exquisite Amazing Dali \"Winged Bust\" on marble base. Very low number Edition 10 / 299. 7\" HIGHT
0051G: S Dali Sculpture- Winged Bust on Marble BaseEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
Picasso Signed Oil on Canvas The Old Guitariste Repro: Exquisite Low Edition number . Signed Limited Edition 5/10 Oil on Canvas Attributed to Picasso, \"The Old Guitarist 1903\" Blue period. Not Framed.
0054G: Picasso Signed Oil on Canvas The Old Guitariste ReproEst. US$5,500-US$6,500
Norman Rockwell Gold-Ed Lithograph - Dancing Partners: Exceptional Norman Rockwell Original Gold-Signed Lithograph - Dancing Partners.Not framed Very low edition .
0055G: Norman Rockwell Gold-Ed Lithograph - Dancing PartnersEst. US$10,000-US$12,000
Exceptional Bronze Kids Playing By Moreau: Exceptional Bronze Kids playing by artist Moreau, dimensions are about 11x18x5and weighs about 20 lbs.
0056G: Exceptional Bronze Kids Playing By MoreauEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
Exquisite Original Ink Wash Marc Chagall Drawing Signed: Amazing Original Ink & Wash Marc Chagall Drawing Signed .Well framed .
0058G: Exquisite Original Ink Wash Marc Chagall Drawing SignedEst. US$44,000-US$46,000
Exquisite Rare Picasso Signed Bronze 5/299 - Three Face: AMAZING BRONZE DARK GREEN PATINA PABLO PICASSO TITLED "THREE FACES". CONDITION IS MINT , AND APPROXIMATE MEASUREMENTS ARE 12 X 5 X 5 INCHES.LTD EDITION 5/299.YES VERY LOW NUMBER EDITION 5/299 !!
0061G: Exquisite Rare Picasso Signed Bronze 5/299 - Three FaceEst. US$40,000-US$42,000
S Dali Gala Plaque Bronze On Plexiglass Rare: Rare Bronze plaque rendition of Dali's "Gala" painting. Medium: bronze. Weight: 250 g. Size: 168cmx221cm. On plexiglass.
0064G: S Dali Gala Plaque Bronze On Plexiglass RareEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
Exquisite Salvadore Dali Lithograph - Venice Signed: Rare Signed and Numbered Dali Lithograph - Venice. Museum stamp on back. Ltd Edition 2748/4900
0065G: Exquisite Salvadore Dali Lithograph - Venice SignedEst. US$5,500-US$6,500
Exquisite original Peter Max mixed media Blue Jagger: Wonderful Original Peter Max, "Jagger - Blue". Very Well Framed,Mix media . well Framed .
0067G: Exquisite original Peter Max mixed media Blue JaggerEst. US$14,000-US$16,000
Rockwell Original Gold-Signed Litho Licking Good Bath: Stunning and Rare Norman Rockwell Original Gold serie -Signed Lithograph - Licking Good Bath. Not framed . Ltd Edition 152/200.
0068G: Rockwell Original Gold-Signed Litho Licking Good BathEst. US$7,000-US$9,000