01/17 Gemstone Jewelry Liquidation 2015-01-17 Auction - 417 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 15

The Beach Boys with Gold Album AR5760Gorgeous Turquoise Necklace"Erte Initials" Yellow Gold Pendant Necklace By Erte
Murray, UT, United States

01/17 Gemstone Jewelry Liquidation

Featuring an extravagant ensemble of Professionally Framed Art, Fine Art Prints, Gorgeous Women's Jewelry, Stunning Sculptures, Lithographs, Serigraphs, Giclees, Memorabilia...and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
LE BASSIN DARGENTEUIL BY CLAUDE MONET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE; 10X8", FRAMED: 16 5/16X14 5/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0267Z: LE BASSIN DARGENTEUIL BY CLAUDE MONETEst. US$3,204-US$3,560Lot Passed
VIEW OF TUILERIES GARDENS BY CLAUDE MONET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 27X19 5/8", FRAMED: 37 9/16X 30 3/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0268Z: VIEW OF TUILERIES GARDENS BY CLAUDE MONETEst. US$8,064-US$8,960Lot Passed
THE GLEANERS BY JEAN FRANCOIS MILLET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 7X5", FRAMED: 13 1/16X 11 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0272Z: THE GLEANERS BY JEAN FRANCOIS MILLETEst. US$2,808-US$3,120Lot Passed
FLAMING JUNE BY FREDERIC LEIGHTON: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 7X5", FRAMED: 13 1/16X 11 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0273Z: FLAMING JUNE BY FREDERIC LEIGHTONEst. US$2,808-US$3,120Lot Passed
BOYS IN A PASTURE BY WINSLOW HOMER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 22X15 1/4", FRAMED: 32 9/16X14 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0275Z: BOYS IN A PASTURE BY WINSLOW HOMEREst. US$5,958-US$6,620Lot Passed
SUNFLOWER TRIO BY AVI BEN SIMHON: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 9X26", FRAMED: 19 3/4X 36 3/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0276Z: SUNFLOWER TRIO BY AVI BEN SIMHONEst. US$16,452-US$18,280Lot Passed
SUNFLOWERS BY AVI BEN SIMHON: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 17 11/16X27", FRAMED: 28 3/8X37 3/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0277Z: SUNFLOWERS BY AVI BEN SIMHONEst. US$30,762-US$34,180Lot Passed
CRESCENT MOON ORANGES BY MILES GRAFF: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 15 3/8X13 3/4", FRAMED: 23 3/16X21 9/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0278Z: CRESCENT MOON ORANGES BY MILES GRAFFEst. US$4,428-US$4,920Lot Passed
CRANES BY SAKAI HOITSU: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 14 1/2X14 1/2", FRAMED: 23 1/4X23 1/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0279Z: CRANES BY SAKAI HOITSUEst. US$5,292-US$5,880Lot Passed
BERMUDA BY DAVID MARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 10X8", FRAMED: 16 15/16X 14 15/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0280Z: BERMUDA BY DAVID MARTINEst. US$3,384-US$3,760Lot Passed
LAVENDER OF ROUSSILLON BY BARBARA MCCANN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X17 3/4", FRAMED: 31 5/16X 29 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0281Z: LAVENDER OF ROUSSILLON BY BARBARA MCCANNEst. US$6,588-US$7,320Lot Passed
SUMMER BY ROBERT LUI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE, IMAGE SIZE: 16 1/4X20", FRAMED: 27 3/16X31"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0282Z: SUMMER BY ROBERT LUIEst. US$15,696-US$17,440Lot Passed
SUMMR TUNE BY DORIT LEVI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 11X8", FRAMED" 19 5/16X 16 5/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0283Z: SUMMR TUNE BY DORIT LEVIEst. US$10,728-US$11,920Lot Passed
BEACON ON THE BEACH BY JANE WOOSTER SCOTT: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 11X14", FRAMED SIZE: 19 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0284Z: BEACON ON THE BEACH BY JANE WOOSTER SCOTTEst. US$8,928-US$9,920Lot Passed
CHRISTMAS MORNING BY RON BAYNES: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28X17 1/4", FRAMED: 38 7/16X27 5/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0285Z: CHRISTMAS MORNING BY RON BAYNESEst. US$7,254-US$8,060Lot Passed
HEADING FOR RECO BY TED BLAYLOCK: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X19 1/4" FRAMED: 33 13/16X29 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0286Z: HEADING FOR RECO BY TED BLAYLOCKEst. US$7,110-US$7,900Lot Passed
Tom Brady Framed Collectible: Framed collectible piece is composed of 10 authentic licensed sports trading cards. The name of the team is laser engraved with raised letters. Every card is pristine and carefully selected and
0287B: Tom Brady Framed CollectibleEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
UPWARD PULL BY TED BLAYLOCK: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 25X 19 1/4", FRAMED: 35 5/8X29 7/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0287Z: UPWARD PULL BY TED BLAYLOCKEst. US$7,632-US$8,480Lot Passed
Dodgers Framed Collectible: Framed collectible piece is composed of 10 authentic licensed sports trading cards. The name of the team is laser engraved with raised letters. Every card is pristine and carefully selected and
0288B: Dodgers Framed CollectibleEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
HARDPULL TO ORWAY BY TED BLAYLOCK: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 16X12", FRAMED: 24 13/16X 20 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0288Z: HARDPULL TO ORWAY BY TED BLAYLOCKEst. US$4,572-US$5,080Lot Passed