INVENTORY LIQUIDATION - WE ARE MOVING - DAY 1 2015-03-04 Auction - 1053 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 10

PICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH10KW GOLD CHAMPAGNE DIAMOND PENDANTAUDUBON "CANVAS BACK" - 1937 LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

INVENTORY LIQUIDATION - WE ARE MOVING - DAY 1

Lot Number: Lowest
NEIMAN "BULLRIDER" SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNED: NEIMAN "ADRIANO - WORLD CLASS BULLRIDER ON LITTLE YELLOW JACKET" LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY BOTH THE ARTIST AND ADRIANO - IMAGE SIZE APPX28X37 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
1100218: NEIMAN "BULLRIDER" SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNEDEst. US$2,800-US$3,200
CALDER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1968: ALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 173) IN 1968 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 11" (380 X 280 MM) - UNFRAMED
1100220: CALDER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1968Est. US$250-US$375Lot Passed
7 MM COPPER PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED COPPER PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
1100221: 7 MM COPPER PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. US$40-US$50
RIOPELLE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1968: JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 171) IN 1968 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 22" (380 X 560 MM) -
1100222: RIOPELLE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1968Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FISH POT: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FISH POT - 10"H X 13" DIAMETER - TEXTURED DESIGN -
1100223: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FISH POTEst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
1100227: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1957: ANDRE DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 94-95) IN 1957 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 11" (380 X 280 MM) - UNFRAMED
1100231: DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1957Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
TAPIES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1969: ANYONI TAPIES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 180) IN 1969 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 22" (380 X 560 MM) - UNFRAMED
1100233: TAPIES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1969Est. US$150-US$225Lot Passed
DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE': DALI - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 19 1/2 X 21 1/2 - NUMBER 20/300 -
1100236: DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE'Est. US$90-US$120Lot Passed
SHELL WINE BOTTLE HOLDER: Shell Wine Bottle Holder - 7.5"H 11"W 5"D - Cast Iron - White Wash Finish
1100237: SHELL WINE BOTTLE HOLDEREst. US$36-US$43Lot Passed
CAIN LT ED HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Cain Limited Edition Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph on Heavy Wove Archival Paper * Page Size Appx. 23" x 29" * Image Size Appx 15" x 22.5" * Unframed * Hand Signed by the Artist in Pencil *
1100239: CAIN LT ED HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$100-US$125Lot Passed
ADAMI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1980: VALERIO ADAMI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER - EXECUTED FOR DERRIÈRE LE MIROIR (NO. 239) IN 1980 - PUBLISHED BY IN PARIS BY THE MAEGHT ATELIER - PAGE SIZE 15" X 22" (380 X 560 MM)- UNFRAMED
1100240: ADAMI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1980Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed