Manuscripts, Fine and Rare Books 2015-03-18 Auction - 561 Price Results - Cambi Casa D'Aste in it - Page 17

(Cesare Francesco Cassini), Description de la FranceGiovanni Domenico Cassini - Giacomo Filippo Maraldi,Alessandro Manzoni, I Promessi Sposi
Genova, Italy

Manuscripts, Fine and Rare Books

Books and manuscripts on astronomy and cartography from the library maraldiana, a selection of books and manuscripts from the library of the twentieth century by Francesco Pastonchi, a choice of sixteenth and seventeenth-century from different backgrounds, a collection of legal books of the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries, a large collection of figured French and English from the seventeenth to the twentieth century, a collection of volumes of interest Genoa and Liguria, a large library of art books
Lot Number: Lowest
Cerimoniali- Religione, William Hurd: Lotto di volumi religiosi (28 volumi in totale). Tra cui: William Hurd, A new Universal History of the Religious rites, ceremonies and customs of the wholw world: or a complete and impartial view of
0384: Cerimoniali- Religione, William HurdEst. €100-€150
Giuridica - Seicentine, Sebastiano Guazzini: Opera criminalia..., Antuerpiae. C. Nobbarum, 1676. Legatura in mezza pelle e punte del secolo XVIII. Buon esemplare.
0385: Giuridica - Seicentine, Sebastiano GuazziniEst. €270-€300
Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Andrea Tiraquelli: Commentarium... Venezia, manca indicazione tipografica, 1561. Legatura in pergamena coeva. / Arii Pineli Lusitani, Elaboratissimi Commentarii... Venezia, Salamandra, 1570. Legatura in pergamena
0386: Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Andrea TiraquelliEst. €180-€200
Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Jacobi Menocchi Iuris: De Praesumptionibus coniectiuris, signis e indicis, libri tre. Coloniae Agrippinae, Apud Ioannem Gymnicum, 1587. Legatura in pergamena floscia coeva (mancanze e difetti). Antonio Nebrissensis,
0388: Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Jacobi Menocchi IurisEst. €150-€180
Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Lucae Paeti: De iudiciara formula.... Roma, Aedibus populi romani, 1578. legatura coeva in pergamena floscia (difetti e mancanze). / Caesaris Contardi genuensis. Roma, De Angelis, 1577. legatura coeva in
0390: Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Lucae PaetiEst. €180-€200
Giuridica - Seicentine, Postii Ludovici: Tractatus mandati de manutenendo. Samuelis Chouet, 1658. Legatura in mezza pelle del secolo XIX(solo volume primo).
0391: Giuridica - Seicentine, Postii LudoviciEst. €180-€200
Giuridica - Seicentine, Ioannis Caroli Antonelli: Tractatus de loco legali. Venezia, Pezzana, 1687. Legatura coeva in cartone alla rustica (abrasioni e difetti).
0392: Giuridica - Seicentine, Ioannis Caroli AntonelliEst. €180-€200
Giuridica - Seicentine, Alphonso Manzanedo: Decisiones s. Rotae romanae. Roma, Nicolai Angeli Tinassi, 1673. Legatura coeva in pergamena rigida. Gore nelle ultime pagine
0394: Giuridica - Seicentine, Alphonso ManzanedoEst. €150-€180
Giuridica - Seicentine, Gio Battista Remboldo,: Decisiones s. Rotae romanae. Roma, 1676.
0395: Giuridica - Seicentine, Gio Battista Remboldo,Est. €180-€200
Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Rolandi a Valle: Consiliorum clarissimi iuriscons equitisque... Venezia, Apud Georgium De Caballis, 1566. Franciscum De Portonaris ,1569. Joannem Baptistas Somaschum, 1573. Franciscum Zilettum & Franciscum
0401: Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Rolandi a ValleEst. €220-€250
Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Polydori Ripae: De actis in mortis articulo commentarii. Ticini, Aeredum Hieronymi Bartoli, 1599. Legatura coeva in pergamena floscia.
0406: Giuridica - Cinquecentine, Polydori RipaeEst. €150-€180