RUSSIAN SILVER BRONZES JEWELRY ART RARE CARS 2015-03-31 Auction - 276 Price Results - South Beach Auctions in FL - Page 6

LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG DIAMONDS & SURPRISE1997 CHINESE 1 OZ SMALL DATE GOLD PANDA COIN MS 66 NGCDAVID BURLIUK RUSSIAN -AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS
Boca Raton, FL, United States

RUSSIAN SILVER BRONZES JEWELRY ART RARE CARS

Gold and Silver Coins Russian Silver Enamel Items, Water Colors, Oil and Acrylic Painting, Estate Jewelry Pins, Broochs, Rings, Bracelets Silver Antiques, Bronze Statues
Lot Number: Lowest
ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER GERMAN ROAD TO SERTIG INK GOUACE: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German (1880–1938) titled Road to Sertig Ink Gouache Pen Signed E.L. Kirchner dated 1917. Provenance is written on Back measures 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"
0110A: ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER GERMAN ROAD TO SERTIG INK GOUACEEst. US$10,000-US$15,000
RUSSIAN GOLD DIAMOND MINITURE EGG PENDANT: Russain Gold with Diamonds Egg Pendant with Cyrillic Markings
0112: RUSSIAN GOLD DIAMOND MINITURE EGG PENDANTEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CLOCK: Russian Silver Guilloche Enamel Clock stamped 84 Silver Purity Mark, Makers Mark, and Faberge Mark Comes with Presentation Box measures 4 1/2" x 3 1/2"
0113: RUSSIAN SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CLOCKEst. US$2,500-US$3,000
PAIR OF RUSSIAN GOLD ENAMEL CUFFLINKS: Russian Gold Cufflinks Stamped with 56 Gold Purity Mark comes in Presentation Box
0114: PAIR OF RUSSIAN GOLD ENAMEL CUFFLINKSEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN GOLD ENAMEL PILL BOX: Russian Gold Enamel Pill Box Stamped 56 Gold Purity Mark, Townhall Marks, and Makers Mark Measures 2.2" x 1.8" x 1.3" Comes with Presentation Box
0115: RUSSIAN GOLD ENAMEL PILL BOXEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL PICTURE FRAME: Russian Silver Enamal Picture Frame stamped 84 Silver Purity Mark, Faberge mark, and Makers Mark Comes in Presentation Box measures 4" x 4"
0116: RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL PICTURE FRAMEEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
LEON BAKST RUSSIAN WATER COLOR: Leon Bakst Russian Water Color measures 17 1/2" x 13" Signed Bakst and Dated 1910
0117: LEON BAKST RUSSIAN WATER COLOREst. US$1,200-US$2,000
RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL LETTER OPENER: Russian Silver letter opener. Comes with presentation box. Stamped 88 Silver Purity Mark, Maker's Mark, and Town Hall Marks. length 9 inches width 1.25 inches weight 114.9 gram
0117A: RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL LETTER OPENEREst. US$1,700-US$2,000
MOROZOV ANTIQUE RUSSAIN LARGE SILVER SAMOWAR: Antique Russian Samowar Stamped 84 Silver Purity Dated 1895 Makers Mark Measures 19" Tall x 11 1/2" Wide
0119: MOROZOV ANTIQUE RUSSAIN LARGE SILVER SAMOWAREst. US$20,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
WILLIAM MICHAUT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING: William Michaut Artist A very well executed Impressionist Scene of a Bowl of Fruit on Table with very Large Bouquet of Flowers nest to Table. The painting is signed lower right corner MICHAUT
0122: WILLIAM MICHAUT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGEst. US$4,000-US$5,000
RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL VASE WITH STONES: Russian Silver Enamel Vase with Stones Features 8 Enamel Panels of Floral design. Stamped with 88 Silver Purity Mark, and Maker's Mark. Measures Width 4 inches Length 3 inches Weight 294 gram
0124A: RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL VASE WITH STONESEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
JACQUES LIPCHITZ RUSSIAN- LITHUANIAN ABSTRACT: Jacques Lipchitz (1891 -- 1973) Abstract Figural Bronze After Signed J. Lipchitz on Base. Measures 6 1/2" L X 5.8" Tall Base 7 1/2" L x 4 1/2" Wide Signed and Numbered 3 of 7
0125: JACQUES LIPCHITZ RUSSIAN- LITHUANIAN ABSTRACTEst. US$1,200-US$1,500