Hampden, MA, United States
IMPORTANT SPRING AMERICANA SALE
WELCOMING SPRING WITH A POWERFUL AUCTION FEATURING AN UNRESERVED ENFIELD, CT ESTATE (LIFETIME COLLECTORS) LOADED WITH IMPORTANT PERIOD FURNITURE, FINE ART, FOLK ART, TIFFANY & OTHER GLASS & LAMPS (HANDEL, PAIRPOINT, ETC) PLUS EARLY LIGHTING, SILVER, OUTSTANDING TREEN, ORIENTAL RUGS & ALL MANNER OF ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES! A TRULY REMARKABLE AUCTION!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
0069: rare sgnd Sevres Art Nouveau 5 1/2" tall pottery vase dEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
0073: period QA ca 1735-1755 Boston or Salem incredible & verEst. US$7,000-US$10,000
0075: Very fine QA ca 1735-1755 Salem, MA highest quality CubEst. US$6,000-US$8,000
0076: Jan Van Ravensway (1815-1849) 9 3/4" x 12 3/4" o/p veryEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
0077: Spectacular carved mahog 18thC Anglo Indian linen pressEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
0078: fine Chippendale period ca 1790's carved cherry inlaid Est. US$1,200-US$1,800
0080: rare set of 7 Hepplewhite period ca 1790-1810 carved maEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
0082: very large Galle French Cameo 15 1/4" tall multi coloreEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
0083: Galle 6 1/2" tall nicely shaped & detailed strong colorEst. US$1,500-US$2,000