Fine March Auction 2015-03-29 Auction - 171 Price Results - Auctions By B. Langston, LLC in FL - Page 4

6 WALNUT CONOID GEORGE NAKASHIMA CHAIRSLOETZ SILVER OVERLAY GREEN ART GLASS VASECOBALT BLUE "RYE" DECANTER SILVER OVERLAY
Jacksonville, FL, United States

Fine March Auction

This collection of Fine Antiques includes: Set of 6 George Nakashima Conoid Chairs (with Provenance), bronzes (Guellot), guns, Tiffany Clock & accessories, Silver Overlay Collection, Staffordshire, Emile Galle, Flambe, Louis Icart, Majolica, Belleek, Pottery, Jugs, Lenox, Czech Glass, Art Glass, Royal Bayreuth, Sterling (Posen, Paul Storr), Many clocks (French, etc), Coins, Jewelry, Fine Art (Dali, more), Loetz, Cinnabar, and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
PR ENGLISH GRAPE SHEARS STERLING HANDLE: Pr. English Grape shears sterling handles, marked "Swedish Manor Co., Sweden", 8" in length
0573: PR ENGLISH GRAPE SHEARS STERLING HANDLEEst. US$100-US$200
DURGIN SILVER PASTA TONGS: Marked Sterling, 64 grams, 7" long
0574: DURGIN SILVER PASTA TONGSEst. US$75-US$100
LAZARUS POSEN 4PC CREAMER & SUGAR: Lazarus Posen 2 sets of creamer/sugar, marked 800 German, 102 grams
0575: LAZARUS POSEN 4PC CREAMER & SUGAREst. US$500-US$1,000
STERLING TONGS 58grams: Sterling European hallmark tongs, monogrammed, 58 grams, 6"
0576: STERLING TONGS 58gramsEst. US$50-US$100
TIFFANY CLOCK: Tiffany & Co. New York Clock, gold with blue enamaling, 7 1/2" tall
0577: TIFFANY CLOCKEst. US$500-US$1,000
SPANISH MAJOLICA PEDASTAL BOWL: Blue with flowers, marked Spain, 6 3/4"
0578: SPANISH MAJOLICA PEDASTAL BOWLEst. US$100-US$200
SPANISH MAJOLICA CANDLESTICK: Marked Espana Triana MR, 12.5" tall
0579: SPANISH MAJOLICA CANDLESTICKEst. US$50-US$100
ETRUSCAN MAJOLICA PEDASTAL PLATE: Leaf pattern, 5.25" x 9.5"
0580: ETRUSCAN MAJOLICA PEDASTAL PLATEEst. US$100-US$200
MAJOLICA LEAF BOWL DAISY PATTERN: Majolica leaf bowl, 12" x 9" x 2"
0581: MAJOLICA LEAF BOWL DAISY PATTERNEst. US$50-US$100
MAJOLICA PEDESTAL BOWL: Majolica pedestal bowl, unmarked, 9.25" x 3"
0582: MAJOLICA PEDESTAL BOWLEst. US$50-US$100
4 SILVER OVERLAY SCENT BOTTLES: Silver overlay scent bottles, 2 with marks, 3.5" and 4" tall
0583: 4 SILVER OVERLAY SCENT BOTTLESEst. US$200-US$300
SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE: Silver overlay bottle, engraved "PSC Sept 12 1913", 11" tall
0584: SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLEEst. US$100-US$200
SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN: Geometric design, 10.5" tall, unmarked
0585: SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGNEst. US$100-US$200
5pc SILVER OVERLAY THISTLE PATTERN SET: Thistle pattern etch with silver overlay bottle, 4 silver overlay glasses, 11" tall and 2.5" tall glasses
0586: 5pc SILVER OVERLAY THISTLE PATTERN SETEst. US$200-US$300
SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE: Silver overlay bottle with geometric design, stopper, marked 263, 10.75" tall
0587: SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLEEst. US$100-US$200
2PC SILVER OVERLAY VASE & CRUET: Unmarked, silver overlay vase & cruet, vase is 6.5" tall and cruet is 3" tall
0588: 2PC SILVER OVERLAY VASE & CRUETEst. US$75-US$100Lot Passed
3PC STERLING SCENT BOTTLE & FUNNEL LOT: Pair of Mexican sterling scent bottles & funnel, 2" x 2.5"
0589: 3PC STERLING SCENT BOTTLE & FUNNEL LOTEst. US$100-US$200
4Pc SILVER OVERLAY LOT: 4 piece silver overlay lot, one piece marked Heisey, 1.5" x 1.75"
0590: 4Pc SILVER OVERLAY LOTEst. US$50-US$100
STERLIING OVERLAY FLASK: Flask, marked Sterling 201, 4" x 2.5"
0591: STERLIING OVERLAY FLASKEst. US$100-US$200
6 SILVER OVERLAY PIECES: 6 silver overlay glasses, unmarked, 2.5" to 4" tall
0592: 6 SILVER OVERLAY PIECESEst. US$50-US$100
3PC SILVER OVERLAY LOT: 3 piece silver overlay, two marked sterling, large one has green glass, 3.5" tall and 2" tall
0593: 3PC SILVER OVERLAY LOTEst. US$50-US$100
SILVER OVERLAY VASE LEAF PATTERN: Silver overlay vase, with leaf pattern, 3.5" x 4", unmarked
0594: SILVER OVERLAY VASE LEAF PATTERNEst. US$50-US$100
SILVER OVERLAY CRUET / PITCHER: Silver overlay cruet, unmarked, does not appear to have been made with stopper, 4" tall
0595: SILVER OVERLAY CRUET / PITCHEREst. US$50-US$100
3PC LOT OF SILVER OVERLAY TRIVETS / PLATES: 3 Piece lot, 5" - 7.5" in diameter, unmarked
0596: 3PC LOT OF SILVER OVERLAY TRIVETS / PLATESEst. US$50-US$100