MIAMI ESTATE AUCTION 2015-07-05 Auction - 243 Price Results - Gulfstream Auction Gallery Inc. in FL - Page 8

WAYNE BEAM MORELL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASVINTAGE LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY .925 LIONESS PAPER WEIGHTAUGUSTE PASSAGLIA (ITALIAN 1838-1918) MARBLE FIGURE
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

MIAMI ESTATE AUCTION

to include Meissen, Dresden, Crystal, Paintings by Listed artists, such as Marion P Howard and others Bronzes figures , Handel Lamps, Tiffany Lamp, Majolica Pedestal and urn, antique english tea set, sterling silver sets by different manufacturers and many serving pieces, and much more to follow.
Lot Number: Lowest
GUIDO CACCIAPUOTI SCULPTURE OF 2 ELEPHANTS: Guido Cacciapuoti sculture of group of two elephants. Measures 14" x 20" x 10" and is signed.
0754: GUIDO CACCIAPUOTI SCULPTURE OF 2 ELEPHANTSEst. US$600-US$700
LIMOGES PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCER: Limoges porcelain cup and saucer set. DC mark on bottom and angel and flower around it with gilt decoration. Measures approx. 3 1/2" h chup and 4 5/8" diameter of saucer
0757: LIMOGES PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCEREst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
BERNARD KLONIS WATERCOLOR: Bernard Klonis watercolor. Depicting a beautiful beach with shells and sailboat in the moonlight. Signed lower right dated 1942.
0759: BERNARD KLONIS WATERCOLOREst. US$250-US$350Lot Passed
ANTIQUE KONYA YATAK RUG: Antique Konya Yatak hand made rug measures approx 6' 9" x 4' 11"
0760: ANTIQUE KONYA YATAK RUGEst. US$4,500-US$5,500Lot Passed
14 KT WG 4.51 CT DIAMOND FLOWER PENDANT: 14 kt white gold 4.51 ct round brilliand cut diamond flower pendant. Diamonds are colorless brilliants and are prong/pave set. Clarity grade is VS2-SI1, color grade is F-G, valued at $11,700. 5.5 dwt
0760A: 14 KT WG 4.51 CT DIAMOND FLOWER PENDANTEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
DELFT BLUE PORTRAIT PORCELAIN PLATTER: Delft blue porcelain portrait platter of a woman wearing a head piece. Marked on back Delft. Measures approx 13 3/8" diameter.
0762: DELFT BLUE PORTRAIT PORCELAIN PLATTEREst. US$300-US$500
CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR COVERED URN ON STAND: Chinese carved cinnabar covered urn depicting a village scene on a rosewood base. Measures approx 7 1/2" height and sits on a 1" base.
0763: CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR COVERED URN ON STANDEst. US$400-US$500
TURKISH KAYSERI FLORAL RUG: Turkish Kayseri hand made floral rug measures approx. 2'11" x 4'5"
0765: TURKISH KAYSERI FLORAL RUGEst. US$500-US$750
PAIR OF BRONZE & GLASS MINIATURE FRAMES: Pair of bronze and glass miniature frames. Each frame holds 4 1/4 x 2 1/4" picure. Overall size of frame is 6" x 3 3/8". Has floral motif.
0766: PAIR OF BRONZE & GLASS MINIATURE FRAMESEst. US$200-US$300
STERLING SILVER GRAPE SHEARS: Sterling silver grape shears measures approx 6 3/8"
0767: STERLING SILVER GRAPE SHEARSEst. US$125-US$200
ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE POT: Antique chinese bronze pot, mark on bottom, measures approx 2 5/8" x 2 7/8"
0769: ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE POTEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
TURKISH KAYSERI FLORAL RUG: Turkish Kayseri hand made floral rug measures approx. 3'4"" x 4'5"
0770: TURKISH KAYSERI FLORAL RUGEst. US$500-US$750Lot Passed
14 KT WG 1.30 CT DIAMOND COCKTAIL RING: 14 kt white gold cocktail ring with 1.30 ct of mined and single cut round brilliant. All diamonds are prong set. Color grade is G-H , clarity grade VS2=SI1. Valued at $7.600. 3.25 dwt
0770A: 14 KT WG 1.30 CT DIAMOND COCKTAIL RINGEst. US$2,500-US$5,000
BERNARD BUFFET "THISTLES" LITHOGRAPH: Bernard Buffet Lithograph titled Thistles, in black and white, the first one executed by Bernard by Bernard Buffet. The signature is engraved on the stone. 200 numbered copies on arches paper.
0771: BERNARD BUFFET "THISTLES" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
ANTIQUE CHINESE INCENSE BURNER: Antique Chinese incense burner, mark on bottom, measures approx 2 5/8" x 3 5/8" wide
0772: ANTIQUE CHINESE INCENSE BURNEREst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed