Antiques, Porcelain, Artwork & Decorative Art 2015-08-29 Auction - 392 Price Results - Elite Decorative Arts in FL - Page 16

BOEHM PORCELAIN RED SHOULDERED HAWK 4025119TH.C ERNEST ROYER FRENCH ORMOLU & MARBLE CLOCKLARGE BOEHM 'GOLDEN EAGLE' PORCELAIN FIGURE 10189
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

Antiques, Porcelain, Artwork & Decorative Art

Porcelain, Fine Artwork, Silver, Bronze, Art Glass, Estate Jewelry, Chinese Works and more
Lot Number: Lowest
PAUL BRUYERE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: 20th century, Paul Bruyere original oil painting on canvas. Signed Bruyere to lower left. Measures 15 1/8" (38.4cm) Long x 11 1/2" (29.21cm) Tall + 3 1/4" (8.25cm) mat and beautiful gold gilt wooden
0358: PAUL BRUYERE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASEst. US$150-US$200
VINTAGE JAPANESE WATERCOLOR WORK ON SILK: Vintage Japanese watercolor work on silk depicting a landscape scene. Signed with red seal to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted bamboo wooden frame with matting behind glass screen. Measures
0363: VINTAGE JAPANESE WATERCOLOR WORK ON SILKEst. US$50-US$80
ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED FAVIANO: Abstract oil painting on canvas signed 'Faviano' to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame with matting. Measures approx. 12" height x 16" width + 4 3/8" mat & frame (31cm x 41cm + 11cm). Total
0365: ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED FAVIANOEst. US$50-US$150
CHAIM GROSS JUDAICA COLOR LITHOGRAPH FRAMED: Chaim Gross (AMERICAN, 1904-1991) Judaica color lithograph depicting Hebrew calligraphy and doves with hand and scroll. Pencil signed to lower right. Pencil numbered 22/150 to lower left. Mounted in
0366: CHAIM GROSS JUDAICA COLOR LITHOGRAPH FRAMEDEst. US$50-US$150
LARGE GILT WOOD BEVELED GLASS HALL MIRROR: A large gilt wood hall mirror with beveled glass. Scrolled design to frame. Measures approx. 49" height x 36 1/2" width x 3 1/2" depth (124cm x 93cm x 9cm). Total weight approx. 15.75 kilograms.
0370: LARGE GILT WOOD BEVELED GLASS HALL MIRROREst. US$100-US$200
PRINT OF FLOWERS NICLEY FRAMED: PRINT OF FLOWERS NICLEY FRAMED UNSIGNED Measures 15" (38.1cm) x 18" (45.72cm) +4" mat & frame. Total weight 3214g
0371: PRINT OF FLOWERS NICLEY FRAMEDEst. US$40-US$60Lot Passed
PAIR PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED AOE: PAIR PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED AOE One depicting a duck the other a deer and 3 birds. Tallest measures 7-3/4" wide (19.68cm) x 11-3/4" tall (29.84cm) + 2-3/4" mat. Unframed. Signed Aoe 83 lower right.
0373: PAIR PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED AOEEst. US$40-US$60Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH OF FLOWER PENCIL SIGNED: Color lithograph depicting a flower. Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 85/150 to lower left. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with matting behind glass screen. Measures approx. 27 1/2"
0378: LITHOGRAPH OF FLOWER PENCIL SIGNEDEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
CHINESE EARLY 20TH.C EMBROIDERY ON SILK: Chinese early 20th century silk weaving depicting vases and urns. Mounted in a gilt wood frame with matting behind acrylic screen. Measures approx. 14" height x 16" width + 1 3/4" mat & frame (36cm x
0380: CHINESE EARLY 20TH.C EMBROIDERY ON SILKEst. US$50-US$100