Jewelry, Asian art, Fine art, Post war 2015-09-29 Auction - 1122 Price Results - PrivateLot in fr - Page 10

CHINA, circa 1800 - Kuan-Yin BODHISATTVA in dioriteCarl HENRICI (Austria 1737-1823) MadonnaNapoloeon 3rd  (French XIXth c.) vintage Silverware
PARIS, France

Jewelry, Asian art, Fine art, Post war

Jewelry, Silverwar, Asian art, Post war european art fall auction
Lot Number: Lowest
TORRES - Flowers with blue vase: TORRESBouquet of flowers with blue vaseOriginal lithograph on Vellum paperSigned and numbered 291/300Dimensions: 65 cm x 50 cm (25.6 x 19.7 inches)
0228: TORRES - Flowers with blue vaseEst. €39-€66Lot Passed
Louis TOFFOLI - "Maternité": Louis TOFFOLI"Maternité"Original LithographSigned below bottom right hand cornerNumbered 68 / 12556 x 76 cm (29.9 x 22 inches)
0230: Louis TOFFOLI - "Maternité"Est. €303-€500Lot Passed
Yvon TAILLANDIER - Untitled, Collage: Yvon TAILLANDIERUntitledCollage of gouaches on paper glued on canvas64.5 x 49.5 cm (25.4 x 19.5 inches)Sold in a painted wood shadow box frame.The frame's paint has a few chips at the bottom.
0233: Yvon TAILLANDIER - Untitled, CollageEst. €550-€1,000Lot Passed
Jan SCHROEDER Framed watercolour: Jan SCHROEDERFramed watercolour
0234: Jan SCHROEDER Framed watercolourEst. €550-€1,000Lot Passed
M. CHAITTOUX, Untitled, 1936, oil on canvas: M. CHAITTOUX Untitled, 1936Signature "M. CHAITTOUX " and year "1936" in the bortom left.Oil on canvasUnframedDimensions : 38 x 46 cm / 14/96x18.11
0235: M. CHAITTOUX, Untitled, 1936, oil on canvasEst. €450-€750
Rolf RAFFLEWSKI - "Paris" Lithograph: Rolf RAFFLEWSKI"Paris, l'île de la cité et le pont-neuf"Signed and numbered lithographOn Velin paperSize : 50 x 65 cm (19.7 x 25.6 inches)From an edition of 195 copies, this one numbered
0243: Rolf RAFFLEWSKI - "Paris" LithographEst. €120-€190Lot Passed