FALL 2005 ESTATES AND COLLECTIONS 2005-11-13 Auction - 315 Price Results - Soulis Auctions in MO - Page 3

2687: CARVED WOOD CAROUSEL PIG, C. 1915-252720: VICTORIAN PORTIERE DOORWAY ORNAMENT ORIG PAINT2653: IMPORTANT SCRIMSHAWED POWDER HORN DATED 1825
Lone Jack, MO, United States

FALL 2005 ESTATES AND COLLECTIONS

Soulis Auctions

Soulis Auctions

badge TOP RATED
A DIVERSE OFFERING OF FINE ART, ANTIQUES AND RARER COLLECTIBLES FROM THE 18TH, 19TH, AND 2OTH CENTURIES.
Lot Number: Lowest
BILLIKEN SHOES ADVERTISING PULL TOY: Measures 2.5 inches tall by 7.5 inches long.
2541: BILLIKEN SHOES ADVERTISING PULL TOYEst. US$20-US$500
JENNY WREN ADVERTISING PULL TOY: Measures 4 inches tall by 4.75 inches long.
2542: JENNY WREN ADVERTISING PULL TOYEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
FISHER PRICE ALL WOOD DUCKLING PULL TOY, 1943: Measures 5 x 13 inches overall length
2543: FISHER PRICE ALL WOOD DUCKLING PULL TOY, 1943Est. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHO LITTLE DAISY: Measures 14 x 10.25 inches sight size and 16.5 x 12 5 inches in the frame.
2544: CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHO LITTLE DAISYEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
1840'S HITCHCOCK STYLE COMMODE CHAIR: Measures 45.25 x 24.5 x 19 inches.
2545: 1840'S HITCHCOCK STYLE COMMODE CHAIREst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
LITHO PAPER ON WOOD HORSE WAGON ANTIQUE TOY: Measures 6.5 x 19 inches overall. HENLITH CINCINNATI.
2546: LITHO PAPER ON WOOD HORSE WAGON ANTIQUE TOYEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
SIX VICTORIAN PAPER AND WOOD FARM ANIMAL TOYS: Approximately 3 x 3.5 inches each. Scattered creases, one break, signs of use and age
2547: SIX VICTORIAN PAPER AND WOOD FARM ANIMAL TOYSEst. US$20-US$500
FOLK ART WOODEN TEA KETTLE PAD OR KEYHOLDER: Measures 10 inches high including the handle by 10.75 inches. Great look, good old paint.
2548: FOLK ART WOODEN TEA KETTLE PAD OR KEYHOLDEREst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
SIX FIGURAL VINTAGE CHRISTMAS TREE LIGHT BULBS: 4 to 4 inches
2550: SIX FIGURAL VINTAGE CHRISTMAS TREE LIGHT BULBSEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
SIX FIGURAL VINTAGE CHRISTMAS TREE LIGHT BULBS: 5 to 4 inches
2551: SIX FIGURAL VINTAGE CHRISTMAS TREE LIGHT BULBSEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
LADDER BACK NEW ENGLAND RUSH SEAT CHAIR: Measures 41.25 x 18.75 x 13.25 inches.
2552: LADDER BACK NEW ENGLAND RUSH SEAT CHAIREst. US$20-US$500
22 INCH GLASS EYED MOHAIR JOINTED BEAR: Measures 14.5 inches across
2553: 22 INCH GLASS EYED MOHAIR JOINTED BEAREst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH OF AUCTION SCENE: Measures 21.75 x 29.75 inches sight size and 25.75 x 32.75 inches overall.
2554: VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH OF AUCTION SCENEEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
TWO JOINTED CARVED WOOD TOYS: Measures 3.75 x 4.25 inches and 3.25 x 3 inches.
2555: TWO JOINTED CARVED WOOD TOYSEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
HOBO BREAD FLANGE ADVERTISING SIGN: Measures 30 x 20.5 inches
2556: HOBO BREAD FLANGE ADVERTISING SIGNEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
TWELVE HOLE TIN CANDLE MOLD: Measures 11.5 x 9.5 inches.
2557: TWELVE HOLE TIN CANDLE MOLDEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
ANTIQUE WOOD CASH BOX IN OLD BLUE PAINT: Measures 5.5 x 16.5 x 9.75 inches.
2558: ANTIQUE WOOD CASH BOX IN OLD BLUE PAINTEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
VICTORIAN DIE CUT CHROMO CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS: Approimately 4 inches
2559: VICTORIAN DIE CUT CHROMO CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTSEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
EARLY PEGGED WALNUT DAYBED: 24 high x 28 wide x 80 long
2560: EARLY PEGGED WALNUT DAYBEDEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
FOLK ART REAL HORSE HAIR HORSE AND WAGON: Measures 5.5 x 19 inches.
2561: FOLK ART REAL HORSE HAIR HORSE AND WAGONEst. US$20-US$500
DUTCHMAN ANTIQUE COOKIE CUTTER: GERMANY: Measures 10 x 4.75 inches. Marked Germany
2562: DUTCHMAN ANTIQUE COOKIE CUTTER: GERMANYEst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
BIRD FORM ANTIQUE COOKIE CUTTER: Measures 4.25 x 5.75 inches.
2563: BIRD FORM ANTIQUE COOKIE CUTTEREst. US$20-US$500See Sold Price
HORSE FORM ANTIQUE COOKIE CUTTER: Measures 3.5 x 3.75 inches.
2564: HORSE FORM ANTIQUE COOKIE CUTTEREst. US$20-US$500